General Information

Description
Institut Royal des Sciences Naturelles de Belgique, Bruxelles, Belgium
Coden
ISNB
Type
vouchered collection

Collection Stats

# of Primary Types:
0
# of Secondary Types:
18
# of Species-group Taxa w/ Records:
12
# of Records:
135
Taxon Valid Name Specimen ID Type Taxonomic Hierarchy Reference
Taxon Valid Name Specimen ID Type Taxonomic Hierarchy Reference
Narceoheterozercon ohioensis Gerdeman & Klompen 2003 OSAL 0001243 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Chelicerata Arachnida Acari Parasitiformes Mesostigmata Heterozerconina Heterozerconidae Narceoheterozercon Narceoheterozercon ohioensis
Dyscritobaeus flavus Tortorici & Caleca USNMENT01223074 Paratype
Dyscritobaeus flavus Tortorici & Caleca USNMENT01223078 Paratype
Narceoheterozercon ohioensis Gerdeman & Klompen 2003 OSAL 0001092 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Chelicerata Arachnida Acari Parasitiformes Mesostigmata Heterozerconina Heterozerconidae Narceoheterozercon Narceoheterozercon ohioensis
Dyscritobaeus flavus Tortorici & Caleca USNMENT01223075 Paratype
Dyscritobaeus flavus Tortorici & Caleca USNMENT01223076 Paratype
Dyscritobaeus flavus Tortorici & Caleca USNMENT01223077 Paratype
Dyscritobaeus flavus Tortorici & Caleca USNMENT01223079 Paratype
Axea adro Valerio & Yoder OSUC 181956 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Axea Axea adro
Axea adro Valerio & Yoder OSUC 214372 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Axea Axea adro
Axea adro Valerio & Yoder OSUC 214377 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Axea Axea adro
Axea adro Valerio & Yoder OSUC 214371 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Axea Axea adro
Axea adro Valerio & Yoder OSUC 214373 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Axea Axea adro
Axea adro Valerio & Yoder OSUC 214374 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Axea Axea adro
Axea adro Valerio & Yoder OSUC 214376 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Axea Axea adro
Axea adro Valerio & Yoder OSUC 214378 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Axea Axea adro
Axea adro Valerio & Yoder OSUC 214379 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Axea Axea adro
Axea adro Valerio & Yoder OSUC 214380 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Axea Axea adro
Taxon Valid Name # of Records Taxonomic Hierarchy
Dyscritobaeus Perkins 4
Trimorus Förster 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Teleasinae Trimorus
Thoron metallicus Haliday 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Thoron Thoron metallicus
Aradophagus fasciatus Ashmead 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Aradophagus Aradophagus fasciatus
Odontoscelio Kieffer 16 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Teleasinae Odontoscelio
Dyscritobaeus sulawensis Mineo, O'Connor & Ashe 5
Nixonia atra Masner 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Nixonia Nixonia atra
Elgonia Risbec 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Elgonia
Palpoteleia Kieffer 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Palpoteleia
Platyscelio Kieffer 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Platyscelio
Scelio Latreille 12 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Scelio
Anteris Förster 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Anteris
Axea Masner & Johnson 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Axea
Protelenomus Kieffer 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Telenominae Protelenomus
Erythrolamprus aesculapii (Linnaeus) 1 Animalia Chordata Reptilia Squamata Serpentes Colubridae Erythrolamprus Erythrolamprus aesculapii
Baryconus Förster 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Baryconus
Telenomus Haliday 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Telenominae Telenomus
Mantibaria seefelderiana (De Stefani) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Mantibaria Mantibaria seefelderiana
Apteroscelio Kieffer 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Apteroscelio
Narceoheterozercon ohioensis Gerdeman & Klompen 2003 2 Animalia Arthropoda Chelicerata Arachnida Acari Parasitiformes Mesostigmata Heterozerconina Heterozerconidae Narceoheterozercon Narceoheterozercon ohioensis
Gryon Haliday 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Gryon
Echinoteleas Risbec 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Teleasinae Echinoteleas
Sparasion Latreille 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Sparasion
Trissolcus Ashmead 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Telenominae Trissolcus
Kapala ivorensis Risbec 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Eucharitidae Eucharitinae Kapala Kapala ivorensis
Romilius zotale Walker 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Romilius Romilius zotale
Dicroscelio Kieffer 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Dicroscelio
Fusicornia Risbec 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Fusicornia
Macroteleia Westwood 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Macroteleia
Calliscelio Ashmead 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Calliscelio
Leontopithecus rosalia (Linnaeus) 2
Dyscritobaeus flavus Tortorici & Caleca 6
Anthonyon Huggert & Masner 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Anthonyon
Idris Förster 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Idris
Axea adro Valerio & Yoder 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Axea Axea adro
Thoronella Masner 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Thoronella