General Information

Description
Cleveland Museum of Natural History, OH
Coden
CLEV
Type
vouchered collection

Collection Stats

# of Primary Types:
2
# of Secondary Types:
17
# of Species-group Taxa w/ Records:
5974
# of Records:
138553
Taxon Valid Name Specimen ID Type Taxonomic Hierarchy Reference
Microctonus portalensis Pucci CMNHENT0004750 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Euphorinae Perilitini Microctonus Microctonus portalensis
Hydrellia alabamae Deonier CMNHENT0051546 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Ephydroidea Ephydridae Hydrelliinae Hydrellia Hydrellia alabamae
Hydrellia alabamae Deonier CMNHENT0051547 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Ephydroidea Ephydridae Hydrelliinae Hydrellia Hydrellia alabamae
Hydrellia alabamae Deonier CMNHENT0051548 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Ephydroidea Ephydridae Hydrelliinae Hydrellia Hydrellia alabamae
Calofulcinia australis La Greca USNMENT00874049 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Iridopterygidae Nanomantinae Fulcinini Calofulcinia Calofulcinia australis
Eupelmus lanceolatus Gibson & Fusu CMNHENT0018201 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Eupelmidae Eupelminae Eupelmus Eupelmus lanceolatus
Eupelmus lanceolatus Gibson & Fusu CMNHENT0018202 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Eupelmidae Eupelminae Eupelmus Eupelmus lanceolatus
Spilomicrus inornatus Masner CMNHENT0016386 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Diaprioidea Diapriidae Diapriinae Spilomicrus Spilomicrus inornatus
Ceuthophilus thomasi Hubbell CMNHENT0071086 Paratype
Limnia fitchi Steyskal CMNHENT0050972 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Sciomyzoidea Sciomyzidae Sciomyzinae Tetanocerini Limnia Limnia fitchi
Ceratomantis kimberlae Svenson GSMC006494 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Hymenopodidae Oxypilinae Oxypilini Ceratomantis Ceratomantis kimberlae
Microctonus portalensis Pucci CMNHENT0004753 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Euphorinae Perilitini Microctonus Microctonus portalensis
Microctonus portalensis Pucci CMNHENT0004749 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Euphorinae Perilitini Microctonus Microctonus portalensis
Microctonus passi Pucci CMNHENT0004726 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Euphorinae Perilitini Microctonus Microctonus passi
Microctonus passi Pucci CMNHENT0004727 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Euphorinae Perilitini Microctonus Microctonus passi
Microctonus passi Pucci CMNHENT0004728 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Euphorinae Perilitini Microctonus Microctonus passi
Microctonus passi Pucci CMNHENT0004748 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Euphorinae Perilitini Microctonus Microctonus passi
Taxon Valid Name # of Records Taxonomic Hierarchy
Olethreutes connectum (McDunnough) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tortricoidea Tortricidae Olethreutinae Olethreutini Olethreutes Olethreutes connectum
Icaricia icarioides (Boisduval) 25 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Polyommatinae Polyommatini Icaricia Icaricia icarioides
Sobarocephala Czerny 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Opomyzoidea Clusiidae Sobarocephala
Danaus vitrina (C. Felder & R. Felder) Parantica vitrina (C. Felder & R. Felder) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Danainae Danaini Parantica Parantica vitrina
Spodoptera frugiperda (Smith) 23 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Prodeniini Spodoptera Spodoptera frugiperda
Pteronymia aletta agalla Godman & Salvin 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Danainae Ithomiini Dircennina Pteronymia Pteronymia aletta Pteronymia aletta agalla
Psilopa dupla Cresson 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Ephydroidea Ephydridae Psilopinae Psilopini Psilopa Psilopa dupla
Papilio polyxenes stabilis Rothschild & Jordan 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Papilionini Papilio Papilio polyxenes Papilio polyxenes stabilis
Adelpha alala (Hewitson) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Limenitidinae Limenitidini Adelpha Adelpha alala
Trachyrhachys kiowa (Thomas) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Acridoidea Acrididae Oedipodinae Psinidiini Trachyrhachys Trachyrhachys kiowa
Lasioglossum vierecki (Crawford) 2
Lycophotia phyllophora (Grote) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Noctuini Lycophotia Lycophotia phyllophora
Hyppa indistincta Smith 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Xylenini Hyppa Hyppa indistincta
Malacosoma americana (Fabricius) Malacosoma americanum (Fabricius) 13 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Lasiocampoidea Lasiocampidae Lasiocampinae Lasiocampini Malacosoma Malacosoma americanum
Satyrium acadica (W. H. Edwards) 41 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Eumaeini Satyrium Satyrium acadica
Ophiogomphus rupinsulensis (Walsh) 39 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Anisoptera Aeshnoidea Gomphidae Gomphinae Ophiogomphus Ophiogomphus rupinsulensis
Hypolimnas dinarcha (Hewitson) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Junoniini Hypolimnas Hypolimnas dinarcha
Papilio phorcas Cramer 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Papilionini Papilio Papilio phorcas
Braconidae Nees von Esenbeck 1572 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae
Hapalomantis Saussure 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Iridopterygidae Hapalomantinae Hapalomantini Hapalomantis
Staphylus hayhurstii (Edwards) 1
Hybrizon Fallén 12 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Hybrizontinae Hybrizontini Hybrizon
Oleria tigilla (Weymer) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Danainae Ithomiini Oleria Oleria tigilla
Conopidae 73 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Conopoidea Conopidae
Ancistrocerus birenimaculatus (de Saussure) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Vespidae Eumeninae Ancistrocerus Ancistrocerus birenimaculatus
Paranticopsis delessertii (Guérin-Méneville) Graphium delessertii (Guérin-Méneville) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Leptocircini Graphium Graphium delessertii
Diclasiopa lacteipennis (Loew) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Ephydroidea Ephydridae Psilopinae Discocerinini Diclasiopa Diclasiopa lacteipennis
Icosta Speiser 56 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Hippoboscoidea Hippoboscidae Ornithomyinae Icosta
Charaxes lucretius intermedius van Someren 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Charaxinae Charaxini Charaxes Charaxes lucretius Charaxes lucretius intermedius
Idalus dares Druce 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Arctiini Idalus Idalus dares
Unzela japix (Cramer) 1
Poecilocampa populi (Linnaeus) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Lasiocampoidea Lasiocampidae Poecilocampinae Poecilocampa Poecilocampa populi
Junonia oenone (Linnaeus) 14 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Junoniini Junonia Junonia oenone
Olethreutes malana Fernald 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tortricoidea Tortricidae Olethreutinae Olethreutini Olethreutes Olethreutes malana
Figitidae Hartig 46 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Cynipoidea Figitidae
Polyspilota Burmeister 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Mantidae Mantinae Polyspilotini Polyspilota
Stenodontes dasytomus (Say) Mallodon dasystomum (Say) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Prioninae Mallodonini Mallodon Mallodon dasystomum
Coleoptera 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera
Aporinellus completus Banks 16 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Pompilinae Aporinellus Aporinellus completus
Anoplius splendens (Dreisbach) 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Pompilinae Anoplius Anoplius splendens
Andrena macra Mitchell 13
Thallophaga nigroseriata (Packard) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Ennominae Lithinini Thallophaga Thallophaga nigroseriata
Polistes carolina (Linnaeus) 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Vespidae Polistinae Polistini Polistes Polistes carolina
Ceratobarys eulophus (Loew) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Chloropoidea Chloropidae Oscinellinae Ceratobarys Ceratobarys eulophus
Leucania ursula (Forbes) 57 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Leucaniini Leucania Leucania ursula
Manduca tucumana (Rothschild & Jordan) 2
Enallagma antennatum (Say) 27 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Zygoptera Coenagrionoidea Coenagrionidae Ischnurinae Enallagma Enallagma antennatum
Morpho epistrophus (Fabricius) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Morphinae Morphini Morpho Morpho epistrophus
Sphinx dollii Neumögen 6
Polyommatus eros (Ochsenheimer) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Polyommatinae Polyommatini Polyommatus Polyommatus eros
Papilio thoas Linnaeus 12 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Papilionini Papilio Papilio thoas
Hylaeus punctatus (Brullé) 10
Mechanitis lysimnia labotas Distant 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Danainae Ithomiini Mechanitis Mechanitis lysimnia Mechanitis lysimnia labotas
Myrmica rubra (Linnaeus) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Myrmicinae Myrmicini Myrmica Myrmica rubra
Pericopis fantasma Butler Dysschema fantasma (Butler) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Arctiini Dysschema Dysschema fantasma
Eueides lineata Salvin & Godman 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Heliconiini Eueides Eueides lineata
Agapostemon sericeus (Forster) 33
Diparinae 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Pteromalidae Diparinae
Tripudia quadrifera (Zeller) 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Eustrotiinae Tripudia Tripudia quadrifera
Chrysops nigripes Zetterstedt 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Tabanoidea Tabanidae Chrysopsinae Chrysops Chrysops nigripes
Metria amella (Guenée) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Erebinae Omopterini Metria Metria amella
Gorgythion begga (Prittwitz) 2
Schizopyga Gravenhorst 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Pimplinae Ephialtini Schizopyga
Calonotos Hübner 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Arctiini Calonotos
Anoplius illinoensis (Robertson) 44 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Pompilinae Anoplius Anoplius illinoensis
Acraea zetes (Linnaeus) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Acraeini Acraea Acraea zetes
Ichneumoninae Latreille 1208 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Ichneumoninae
Cosmopterix clemensella Stainton 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Gelechioidea Cosmopterigidae Cosmopteriginae Cosmopterix Cosmopterix clemensella
Atanycolus comosifrons Shenefelt 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Braconinae Braconini Atanycolus Atanycolus comosifrons
Cosmosoma Hübner 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Arctiini Cosmosoma
Theretra latreillii latreillii (MacLeay) 1
Manduca brontes (Drury) 3
Miotropis Thomson 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Eulophidae Eulophinae Miotropis
Eresina theodori Stempffer 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Poritiinae Liptenini Eresina Eresina theodori
Camptopsilus Kieffer 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Diaprioidea Diapriidae Belytinae Camptopsilus
Trupanea radifera (Coquillett) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Tephritoidea Tephritidae Tephritinae Trupanea Trupanea radifera
Bicyclus Kirby 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Bicyclus
Catocala messalina Guenée 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Erebinae Catocalini Catocala Catocala messalina
Sevenia boisduvali (Wallengren) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Biblidinae Epicaliini Sevenia Sevenia boisduvali
Bombylius Linnaeus 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Asiloidea Bombyliidae Bombyliinae Bombylius
Camponotus (Colobopsis) mississippiensis (Smith) Colobopsis mississippiensis Smith 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Formicinae Camponotini Colobopsis Colobopsis mississippiensis
Dasychira dorsipennata (Barnes & McDunnough) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Lymantriinae Orgyiini Dasychira Dasychira dorsipennata
Pantoclis lanceolata Kieffer 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Diaprioidea Diapriidae Belytinae Pantoclis Pantoclis lanceolata
Callithomia hezia hezia (Hewitson) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Danainae Ithomiini Dircennina Callithomia Callithomia hezia Callithomia hezia hezia
Hypena abalienalis Walker 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Hypeninae Hypena Hypena abalienalis
Anthene emolus (Godart) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Polyommatinae Lycaenesthini Anthene Anthene emolus
Psoloptera thoracica (Walker) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Arctiini Psoloptera Psoloptera thoracica
Synargis mycone (Hewitson) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Riodinidae Riodininae Lemoniadini Synargis Synargis mycone
Rhyncholaba acteus (Cramer) Pergesa acteus (Cramer) 2
Goniops chrysocoma (Osten Sacken) 34 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Tabanoidea Tabanidae Pangoniinae Goniops Goniops chrysocoma
Pelochyta cinerea (Walker) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Arctiini Pelochyta Pelochyta cinerea
Agapostemon texanus Cresson 26
Stenopterus rufus (Linnaeus) 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Cerambycinae Stenopterini Stenopterus Stenopterus rufus
Morpho Fabricius 12 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Morphinae Morphini Morpho
Spathius Nees von Esenbeck 30 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Doryctinae Spathiini Spathiina Spathius
Eurema nise nise (Cramer) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Coliadinae Eurema Eurema nise Eurema nise nise
Charaxes varanes vologeses (Mabille) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Charaxinae Charaxini Charaxes Charaxes varanes Charaxes varanes vologeses
Aglia tau ferenigra Standfuss 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Bombycoidea Saturniidae Agliinae Aglia Aglia tau Aglia tau ferenigra
Dyspyralis nigellus (Strecker) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Hypenodinae Dyspyralis Dyspyralis nigellus
Diaethria clymena marchalii (Guérin-Méneville) 12 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Biblidinae Callicorini Diaethria Diaethria clymena Diaethria clymena marchalii
Euphaedra medon (Linnaeus) 28 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Limenitidinae Adoliadini Euphaedra Euphaedra medon
Aneflomorpha rectilinea Casey 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Cerambycinae Elaphidiini Aneflomorpha Aneflomorpha rectilinea
Episimus Walsingham 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tortricoidea Tortricidae Olethreutinae Olethreutini Episimus
Citioica anthonilis (Herrich-Schäffer) 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Bombycoidea Saturniidae Ceratocampinae Citioica Citioica anthonilis
Rohana parisatis (Westwood) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Apaturinae Rohana Rohana parisatis
Lasioglossum coriaceum (Smith) 18
Rhopalophora bicolorella Knull 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Cerambycinae Rhopalophorini Rhopalophora Rhopalophora bicolorella
Caligo illioneus oberon Butler 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Morphinae Brassolini Caligo Caligo illioneus Caligo illioneus oberon
Chymomyza amoena (Loew) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Ephydroidea Drosophilidae Drosophilinae Chymomyza Chymomyza amoena
Altinote ozomene cleasa (Hewitson) 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Acraeini Altinote Altinote ozomene Altinote ozomene cleasa
Lasioglossum quebecense (Crawford) 7
Zenis minos (Latreille) 1
Celiptera frustulum Guenée 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Erebinae Euclidiini Celiptera Celiptera frustulum
Idea leuconoe obscura (Staudinger) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Danainae Danaini Idea Idea leuconoe Idea leuconoe obscura
Lithophane hemina Grote 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Xylenini Lithophane Lithophane hemina
Dendrocerus conwentziae Gahan 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ceraphronoidea Megaspilidae Megaspilinae Dendrocerus Dendrocerus conwentziae
Earinus limitaris (Say) 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Agathidinae Earinini Earinus Earinus limitaris
Auplopus mellipes (Say) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Pepsinae Auplopus Auplopus mellipes
Bebearia mandinga mandinga (C. Felder & R. Felder) 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Limenitidinae Adoliadini Bebearia Bebearia mandinga Bebearia mandinga mandinga
Psolos fuligo (Mabille) 1
Imbrasia Hübner 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Bombycoidea Saturniidae Saturniinae Imbrasia
Idia denticulalis (Harvey) 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Herminiinae Idia Idia denticulalis
Pyrgotidae 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Tephritoidea Pyrgotidae
Nymphalis antiopa (Linnaeus) 129
Leptosia hybrida Bernardi 13 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Pierinae Anthocharidini Leptosia Leptosia hybrida
Agrypon prismaticum (Norton) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Anomaloninae Gravenhorstiini Agrypon Agrypon prismaticum
Chorthippus curtipennis (Harris) 53 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Acridoidea Acrididae Gomphocerinae Gomphocerini Chorthippus Chorthippus curtipennis
Euchloe hyantis (Edwards) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Pierinae Anthocharidini Euchloe Euchloe hyantis
Nomadinae 43
Callophrys irus (Godart) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Eumaeini Callophrys Callophrys irus
Anabrus longipes Caudell 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Tettigonioidea Tettigoniidae Tettigoniinae Platycleidini Anabrus Anabrus longipes
Papilio helenus enganius Doherty 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Papilionini Papilio Papilio helenus Papilio helenus enganius
Melissodes Latreille 33
Danais intermedia (Moore) Danaus genutia intermedia (Moore) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Danainae Danaini Danaus Danaus genutia Danaus genutia intermedia
Saperda fayi Bland 17 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Lamiinae Saperda Saperda fayi
Papilio nireus Linnaeus 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Papilionini Papilio Papilio nireus
Hemaris tityus (Linnaeus) 3
Callima argenticinctella Clemens Epicallima argenticinctella (Clemens) 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Gelechioidea Oecophoridae Oecophorinae Epicallima Epicallima argenticinctella
Parasphendale minor Schulthess-Schildler 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Mantidae Miomantinae Miomantini Parasphendale Parasphendale minor
Papilio androgeus epidaurus Godman & Salvin 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Papilionini Papilio Papilio androgeus Papilio androgeus epidaurus
Archon apollinus (Herbst) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Parnassiinae Parnassiini Archon Archon apollinus
Cydia caryana (Fitch) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tortricoidea Tortricidae Olethreutinae Grapholitini Cydia Cydia caryana
Amoebaleria helvola (Loew) 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Heleomyzoidea Heleomyzidae Heleomyzinae Amoebaleria Amoebaleria helvola
Diastata repleta (Walker) 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Ephydroidea Diastatidae Diastata Diastata repleta
Nomada Scopoli 45
Musoniella Giglio-Tos 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Thespidae Thespinae Parathespini Musoniella
Brassolis sophorae (Linnaeus) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Morphinae Brassolini Brassolis Brassolis sophorae
Carcharodus lavatherae (Esper) 2
Papilio bootes Westwood 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Papilionini Papilio Papilio bootes
Hydrellia Robineau-Desvoidy 106 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Ephydroidea Ephydridae Hydrelliinae Hydrellia
Dryas iulia (Fabricius) 30 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Heliconiini Dryas Dryas iulia
Idia scobialis (Grote) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Herminiinae Idia Idia scobialis
Atlanticus testaceus (Scudder) 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Tettigonioidea Tettigoniidae Tettigoniinae Platycleidini Atlanticus Atlanticus testaceus
Polygrammate hebraeicum Hübner 36 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Acronictinae Polygrammate Polygrammate hebraeicum
Auplopus caerulescens caerulescens (Dahlbom) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Pepsinae Auplopus Auplopus caerulescens Auplopus caerulescens caerulescens
Aterica galene galene (Brown) 28 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Limenitidinae Adoliadini Aterica Aterica galene Aterica galene galene
Choristoneura fractivittana (Clemens) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tortricoidea Tortricidae Tortricinae Archipini Choristoneura Choristoneura fractivittana
Gypsonoma haimbachiana (Kearfott) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tortricoidea Tortricidae Olethreutinae Eucosmini Gypsonoma Gypsonoma haimbachiana
Colias lesbia (Fabricius) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Coliadinae Colias Colias lesbia
Xanthorhoe ferrugata (Clerck) 14 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Larentiinae Xanthorhoini Xanthorhoe Xanthorhoe ferrugata
Phymatodes testaceus (Linnaeus) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Cerambycinae Callidiini Phymatodes Phymatodes testaceus
Hartigia bicincta (Provancher) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Cephoidea Cephidae Cephinae Hartigia Hartigia bicincta
Ulolonche modesta (Morrison) 19 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Eriopygini Ulolonche Ulolonche modesta
Phaneta autumnana (McDunnough) Eucosma autumnana (McDunnough) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tortricoidea Tortricidae Olethreutinae Eucosmini Eucosma Eucosma autumnana
Enicomira minor (Haliday) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Sciomyzoidea Sepsidae Sepsinae Enicomira Enicomira minor
Minettia magna (Coquillett) 15 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Sciomyzoidea Lauxaniidae Lauxaniinae Minettia Minettia magna
Polytribax contiguus (Cresson) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Cryptinae Hemigastrini Polytribax Polytribax contiguus
Xylophanes amadis Stoll 2
Brintesia circe (Fabricius) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Brintesia Brintesia circe
Papilio glaucus Linnaeus 189 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Papilionini Papilio Papilio glaucus
Arctia villica (Linnaeus) 12 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Arctiini Arctia Arctia villica
Hagenius brevistylus Selys 18 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Anisoptera Aeshnoidea Gomphidae Hageniinae Hagenius Hagenius brevistylus
Ceratomia hageni Grote 2
Heteropelma Wesmael 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Anomaloninae Gravenhorstiini Heteropelma
Lonchaea Fallén 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Tephritoidea Lonchaeidae Lonchaea
Marumba dyras (Walker) 1
Catocala ilia Cramer 46 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Erebinae Catocalini Catocala Catocala ilia
Bradynobaenidae 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Bradynobaenidae
Callophrys eryphon (Boisduval) 16 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Eumaeini Callophrys Callophrys eryphon
Odontomantis planiceps Haan 18 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Hymenopodidae Acromantinae Acromantini Odontomantis Odontomantis planiceps
Mycalesis igilia Fruhstorfer 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Mycalesis Mycalesis igilia
Eusandalum Ratzeburg 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Eupelmidae Calosotinae Eusandalum
Epiblema numerosana (Zeller) 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tortricoidea Tortricidae Olethreutinae Eucosmini Epiblema Epiblema numerosana
Episimus argutana (Clemens) 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tortricoidea Tortricidae Olethreutinae Olethreutini Episimus Episimus argutana
Rhagoletis basiola (Osten Sacken) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Tephritoidea Tephritidae Trypetinae Rhagoletis Rhagoletis basiola
Anthidium Fabricius 8
Platypezidae 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Aschiza Phoroidea Platypezidae
Monopis crocicapitella (Clemens) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tineoidea Tineidae Tineinae Monopis Monopis crocicapitella
Nepytia canosaria (Walker) 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Ennominae Ourapterygini Nepytia Nepytia canosaria
Allonemobius maculatus (Blatchley) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Grylloidea Gryllidae Nemobiinae Pteronemobiini Allonemobius Allonemobius maculatus
Paranticopsis delessertii palawanus (Staudinger) Graphium delessertii palawanus (Staudinger) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Leptocircini Graphium Graphium delessertii Graphium delessertii palawanus
Acmopolynema Ogloblin 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Mymaridae Acmopolynema
Leucania inermis (Forbes) 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Leucaniini Leucania Leucania inermis
Strymon acis (Drury) 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Eumaeini Strymon Strymon acis
Delias eucharis (Drury) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Pierinae Pierini Delias Delias eucharis
Archonias tereas (Godart) Archonias brassolis tereas (Godart) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Pierinae Pierini Archonias Archonias brassolis Archonias brassolis tereas
Exetastes albitarsis Provancher 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Banchinae Banchini Exetastes Exetastes albitarsis
Caligo Hübner 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Morphinae Brassolini Caligo
Eunica tatila (Herrich-Schäffer) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Biblidinae Catonephelini Eunica Eunica tatila
Dioctria Meigen 86 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Asiloidea Asilidae Dasypogoninae Dioctria
Charaxes pleione pleione (Godart) 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Charaxinae Charaxini Charaxes Charaxes pleione Charaxes pleione pleione
Poecilopompilus algidus marcidus (Smith) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Pompilinae Poecilopompilus Poecilopompilus algidus Poecilopompilus algidus marcidus
Acharia stimulea (Clemens) 1
Chlidonoptera chopardi Roy 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Hymenopodini Chlidonoptera Chlidonoptera chopardi
Allograpta obliqua (Say) 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Aschiza Syrphoidea Syrphidae Syrphinae Syrphini Allograpta Allograpta obliqua
Calliopsis andreniformis Smith 27
Adelpha iphiclus (Linnaeus) 15 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Limenitidinae Limenitidini Adelpha Adelpha iphiclus
Megopis marginalis (Fabricius) Aegolipton marginale (Fabricius) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Prioninae Aegosomatini Aegolipton Aegolipton marginale
Morpho helena Staudinger Morpho rhetenor helena Staudinger 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Morphinae Morphini Morpho Morpho rhetenor Morpho rhetenor helena
Blepharopsis mendica Fabricius 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Empusidae Blepharodinae Blepharopsis Blepharopsis mendica
Pyrrhia exprimens (Walker) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Heliothinae Pyrrhia Pyrrhia exprimens
Nathalis iole Boisduval 29 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Coliadinae Nathalis Nathalis iole
Coenomyia ferruginea (Scopoli) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Tabanoidea Xylophagidae Coenomyiinae Coenomyia Coenomyia ferruginea
Tabanus bromius Linnaeus 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Tabanoidea Tabanidae Tabaninae Tabanus Tabanus bromius
Heliconius antiochus (Linnaeus) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Heliconiini Heliconius Heliconius antiochus
Nycteola frigidana (Walker) 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Eligminae Chloephorinae Sarrothripini Nycteola Nycteola frigidana
Ithomiola floralis C. Felder & R. Felder 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Riodinidae Riodininae Eurybiini Ithomiola Ithomiola floralis
Catocala muliercula Guenée 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Erebinae Catocalini Catocala Catocala muliercula
Dianthidium Cockerell 3
Eurybia unxia Godman & Salvin 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Riodinidae Riodininae Eurybiini Eurybia Eurybia unxia
Mesostenus gracilis Cresson 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Cryptinae Cryptini Mesostenina Mesostenus Mesostenus gracilis
Hypolimnas anthedon (Doubleday) 13 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Junoniini Hypolimnas Hypolimnas anthedon
Zanclognatha laevigata (Grote) 34 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Herminiinae Zanclognatha Zanclognatha laevigata
Catabena lineolata Walker 17 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Oncocnemidinae Catabena Catabena lineolata
Megachile pugnata Say 2
Polistes perplexus Cresson 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Vespidae Polistinae Polistini Polistes Polistes perplexus
Malacosoma Hübner 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Lasiocampoidea Lasiocampidae Lasiocampinae Lasiocampini Malacosoma
Metoxypilus costalis Westwood 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Amorphoscelidae Paraoxypilinae Paraoxypilini Metoxypilus Metoxypilus costalis
Chlosyne gabbii (Behr) 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Melitaeini Chlosyne Chlosyne gabbii
Lasioglossum weemsi (Mitchell) 9
Hymenopus coronatus Olivier 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae Hymenopodini Hymenopus Hymenopus coronatus
Lonchoptera Meigen 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Aschiza Lonchopteroidea Lonchopteridae Lonchoptera
Neoconocephalus lyristes (Rehn & Hebard) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Tettigonioidea Tettigoniidae Conocephalinae Copiphorini Neoconocephalus Neoconocephalus lyristes
Trichoptera 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Trichoptera
Graphium agamemnon comodus (Fruhstorfer) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Leptocircini Graphium Graphium agamemnon Graphium agamemnon comodus
Purpuricenus Dejean 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Cerambycinae Trachyderini Purpuricenus
Pseudohazis shastaensis (Grote) Hemileuca eglanterina shastaensis (Grote) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Bombycoidea Saturniidae Hemileucinae Hemileucini Hemileuca Hemileuca eglanterina Hemileuca eglanterina shastaensis
Feralia major Smith 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Amphipyrinae Psaphidini Feralia Feralia major
Macrocentrus Curtis 122 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Macrocentrinae Macrocentrus
Boloria pales (Denis & Schiffermüller) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Argynnini Boloria Boloria pales
Euchrysops malathana (Boisduval) 14 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Polyommatinae Polyommatini Euchrysops Euchrysops malathana
Leptomantella bakeri Hebard 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Tarachodidae Caliridinae Leptomantella Leptomantella bakeri
Chlorops ruginosus Becker 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Chloropoidea Chloropidae Chloropinae Chlorops Chlorops ruginosus
Diacritus Förster 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Diacritinae Diacritus
Spiloloma lunilinea Grote 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Erebinae Catocalini Spiloloma Spiloloma lunilinea
Eurema lisa euterpe (Ménétries) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Coliadinae Eurema Eurema lisa Eurema lisa euterpe
Anthophora abrupta Say 2
Pareronia boebera (Eschscholtz) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Pierinae Colotini Pareronia Pareronia boebera
Celaenorrhinus plagiatus Berger 4
Euptychia jesia Butler 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Euptychia Euptychia jesia
Papilio polytes romulus Cramer 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Papilionini Papilio Papilio polytes Papilio polytes romulus
Virbia rubicundaria (Hübner) 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Arctiini Virbia Virbia rubicundaria
Apamea vultuosa (Grote) 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Apameini Apamea Apamea vultuosa
Amblyteles brevicinctor (Say) Vulgichneumon brevicinctor (Say) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Ichneumoninae Ichneumonini Vulgichneumon Vulgichneumon brevicinctor
Deilephila porcellus (Linnaeus) 8
Amastus aconia (Herrich-Schäffer) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Arctiini Amastus Amastus aconia
Catonephele numilia esite (R. Felder) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Biblidinae Catonephelini Catonephele Catonephele numilia Catonephele numilia esite
Colias pelidne Boisduval & Le Conte 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Coliadinae Colias Colias pelidne
Heliconius aliphera (Godart) Eueides aliphera (Godart) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Heliconiini Eueides Eueides aliphera
Nomada lepida Cresson 18
Anoplius infuscatus (Vander Linden, 1827) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Pompilinae Anoplius Anoplius infuscatus
Leptogenys manni Wheeler 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Ponerinae Ponerini Leptogenys Leptogenys manni
Gomphus spiniceps (Walsh) Stylurus spiniceps (Walsh) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Anisoptera Aeshnoidea Gomphidae Gomphinae Stylurus Stylurus spiniceps
Chlosyne saundersi (Doubleday) Chlosyne lacinia saundersi (Doubleday) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Melitaeini Chlosyne Chlosyne lacinia Chlosyne lacinia saundersi
Hesperiinae Latreille 17
Angela subhyalina Chopard 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Mantidae Angelinae Angelini Angela Angela subhyalina
Hydria prunivorata (Ferguson) Rheumaptera prunivorata Ferguson 6
Eueides procula vulgiformis Butler & Druce 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Heliconiini Eueides Eueides procula Eueides procula vulgiformis
Tanaecia lepidea Butler 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Limenitidinae Adoliadini Tanaecia Tanaecia lepidea
Poladryas minuta (Edwards) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Melitaeini Poladryas Poladryas minuta
Junonia westermanni Westwood 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Junoniini Junonia Junonia westermanni
Xanthotype sospeta (Drury) 16 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Ennominae Angeronini Xanthotype Xanthotype sospeta
Bombus pennsylvanicus Hurd Bombus pensylvanicus (DeGeer) 9
Harrisimemna trisignata (Walker) 14 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Acronictinae Harrisimemna Harrisimemna trisignata
Gryllotalpidae 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Grylloidea Gryllotalpidae
Thyris sepulchralis (Guérin, 1832) 17 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Thyridoidea Thyrididae Thyridinae Thyris Thyris sepulchralis
Sparganothis sulfureana Clemens 15 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tortricoidea Tortricidae Tortricinae Sparganothini Sparganothis Sparganothis sulfureana
Euploea midamus (Linnaeus) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Danainae Danaini Euploea Euploea midamus
Graphium evemon orithia Jordan 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Leptocircini Graphium Graphium evemon Graphium evemon orithia
Elaphidion laeve White 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Cerambycinae Elaphidiini Elaphidion Elaphidion laeve
Aphaenogaster fulva Roger 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Myrmicinae Stenammini Aphaenogaster Aphaenogaster fulva
Speyeria callippe liliana (Edwards) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Argynnini Speyeria Speyeria callippe Speyeria callippe liliana
Euxoa obeliscoides (Guenée) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Noctuini Euxoa Euxoa obeliscoides
Diaethria clymena meridionalis (Bates) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Biblidinae Callicorini Diaethria Diaethria clymena Diaethria clymena meridionalis
Platycheirus peltatus (Meigen) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Aschiza Syrphoidea Syrphidae Syrphinae Bacchini Platycheirus Platycheirus peltatus
Pseudosciaphila duplex (Walsingham) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tortricoidea Tortricidae Olethreutinae Olethreutini Pseudosciaphila Pseudosciaphila duplex
Argynnis hyperbius Linnaeus 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Argynnini Argynnis Argynnis hyperbius
Gonatocerus ashmeadi Girault 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Mymaridae Gonatocerus Gonatocerus ashmeadi
Agromyza Fallén 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Opomyzoidea Agromyzidae Agromyzinae Agromyza
Gomphus spicatus Hagen 14 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Anisoptera Aeshnoidea Gomphidae Gomphinae Gomphus Gomphus spicatus
Empusa pennata (Thunberg) 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Empusidae Empusinae Empusini Empusa Empusa pennata
Bicyclus nobilis (Aurivillius) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Bicyclus Bicyclus nobilis
Aphaenogaster aquia (Buckley) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Myrmicinae Stenammini Aphaenogaster Aphaenogaster aquia
Aricia agestis Denis & Schiffermüller 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Polyommatinae Polyommatini Aricia Aricia agestis
Lemmeria digitalis (Grote) 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Apameini Lemmeria Lemmeria digitalis
Maliattha synochitis (Grote & Robinson) 14 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Eustrotiinae Maliattha Maliattha synochitis
Camponotus (Myrmentoma) nearcticus Emery Camponotus nearcticus Emery 23 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Formicinae Camponotini Camponotus Camponotus nearcticus
Eugaurax floridensis Malloch 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Chloropoidea Chloropidae Oscinellinae Eugaurax Eugaurax floridensis
Dichomeris offula Hodges 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Gelechioidea Gelechiidae Dichomeridinae Dichomeris Dichomeris offula
Paracoenia fumosalis Cresson 13 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Ephydroidea Ephydridae Ephydrinae Paracoenia Paracoenia fumosalis
Acleris nivisellana (Walsingham) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tortricoidea Tortricidae Tortricinae Tortricini Acleris Acleris nivisellana
Chlorops Meigen 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Chloropoidea Chloropidae Chloropinae Chlorops
Panthea coenobita (Esper) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Pantheinae Panthea Panthea coenobita
Furcula cinerea (Walker) 22 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Notodontidae Notodontinae Dicranurini Furcula Furcula cinerea
Boloria selene ([Denis & Schiffermüller]) 21 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Argynnini Boloria Boloria selene
Coelichneumon Thomson 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Ichneumoninae Heresiarchini Coelichneumon
Gomphus lineatifrons Calvert 20 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Anisoptera Aeshnoidea Gomphidae Gomphinae Gomphus Gomphus lineatifrons
Archanara oblonga (Grote) Capsula oblonga (Grote) 31 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Apameini Capsula Capsula oblonga
Allotrichoma laterale (Loew) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Ephydroidea Ephydridae Psilopinae Atissini Allotrichoma Allotrichoma laterale
Theopompella chopardi Roy 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Liturgusidae Liturgusinae Liturgusini Theopompella Theopompella chopardi
Culex restuans Theobald 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Nematocera Culicomorpha Culicidae Culicinae Culicini Culex Culex restuans
Colotis ione (Godart) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Pierinae Colotini Colotis Colotis ione
Callithea leprieuri Feisthamel Asterope leprieuri (Feisthamel) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Biblidinae Epiphelini Asterope Asterope leprieuri
Episyron biguttatus (Fabricius) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Pompilinae Episyron Episyron biguttatus
Acrias Walker 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Eulophidae Euderinae Acrias
Dasypogoninae 47 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Asiloidea Asilidae Dasypogoninae
Andrena brevipalpis Cockerell 5
Colias phicomone (Esper) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Coliadinae Colias Colias phicomone
Dasysyrphus venustus (Meigen) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Aschiza Syrphoidea Syrphidae Syrphinae Syrphini Dasysyrphus Dasysyrphus venustus
Plodia Guenée 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Pyralidae Phycitinae Phycitini Plodia
Dipogon pulchripennis (Cresson) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Pepsinae Dipogon Dipogon pulchripennis
Icaricia Nabokov 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Polyommatinae Polyommatini Icaricia
Composia fidelissima Herrich-Schäffer 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Arctiini Composia Composia fidelissima
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides (Guenée) 48 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Drepanoidea Drepanidae Thyatirinae Habrosynini Pseudothyatira Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides
Gyrocheilus patrobas tritonia (Edwards) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Gyrocheilus Gyrocheilus patrobas Gyrocheilus patrobas tritonia
Graphium latreillianus (Godart) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Leptocircini Graphium Graphium latreillianus
Papilio epiphorbas Boisduval 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Papilionini Papilio Papilio epiphorbas
Smerinthus ocellata ocellata (Linnaeus) 4
Pteromicra siskiyouensis Fisher & Orth 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Sciomyzoidea Sciomyzidae Sciomyzinae Pteromicra Pteromicra siskiyouensis
Tetanocera annae Steyskal 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Sciomyzoidea Sciomyzidae Sciomyzinae Tetanocerini Tetanocera Tetanocera annae
Trichordestra tacoma (Strecker) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Hadenini Trichordestra Trichordestra tacoma
Archips rileyana (Grote) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tortricoidea Tortricidae Tortricinae Archipini Archips Archips rileyana
Milesia virginiensis (Drury) 59 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Aschiza Syrphoidea Syrphidae Eristalinae Milesiini Milesia Milesia virginiensis
Hamadryas feronia farinulenta (Fruhstorfer) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Biblidinae Ageroniini Hamadryas Hamadryas feronia Hamadryas feronia farinulenta
Gasteruption tarsatorium (Say) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Evanioidea Gasteruptiidae Gasteruptiinae Gasteruption Gasteruption tarsatorium
Sevenia trimeni (Aurivillius) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Biblidinae Epicaliini Sevenia Sevenia trimeni
Macronoctua onusta Grote 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Apameini Macronoctua Macronoctua onusta
Smerinthus cerisyi Kirby 29
Flos iriya Fruhstorfer 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Arhopalini Flos Flos iriya
Papilio aristodemus Esper 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Papilionini Papilio Papilio aristodemus
Cardiocondyla Emery 2
Sympistis badistriga (Grote) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Oncocnemidinae Sympistis Sympistis badistriga
Argema mimosae (Boisduval) Actias mimosae (Boisduval) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Bombycoidea Saturniidae Saturniinae Saturniini Actias Actias mimosae
Chrysocharis Förster 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Eulophidae Entedoninae Chrysocharis
Euchloe olympia (Edwards) 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Pierinae Anthocharidini Euchloe Euchloe olympia
Bombus sandersoni Franklin 3
Catocala obscura Strecker 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Erebinae Catocalini Catocala Catocala obscura
Speyeria nokomis nitocris (Edwards) 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Argynnini Speyeria Speyeria nokomis Speyeria nokomis nitocris
Paranticopsis macareus (Godart) Graphium macareus (Godart) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Leptocircini Graphium Graphium macareus
Eumaeus toxea (Godart) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Eumaeini Eumaeus Eumaeus toxea
Scatella setosa Coquillett 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Ephydroidea Ephydridae Ephydrinae Scatella Scatella setosa
Gnophodes chelys (Fabricius) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Melanitini Gnophodes Gnophodes chelys
Eribolus nana (Zetterstedt) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Chloropoidea Chloropidae Oscinellinae Eribolus Eribolus nana
Pyrausta acrionalis Walker 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Crambidae Pyraustinae Pyrausta Pyrausta acrionalis
Asbolis capucinus (Lucas) 6
Stenamma Westwood 12 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Myrmicinae Stenammini Stenamma
Virbia fragilis (Strecker) 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Arctiini Virbia Virbia fragilis
Anoplius californiae Evans 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Pompilinae Anoplius Anoplius californiae
Perigonia stulta Herrich-Schäffer 2
Speyeria nokomis nokomis (Edwards) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Argynnini Speyeria Speyeria nokomis Speyeria nokomis nokomis
Urbanus dorantes Stoll 14
Melinaea mnemopsis Berg 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Danainae Ithomiini Melinaea Melinaea mnemopsis
Nesoxypilus albomaculatus Werner 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Amorphoscelidae Paraoxypilinae Paraoxypilini Nesoxypilus Nesoxypilus albomaculatus
Dynamine glauce (Bates) Dynamine artemisia glauce (Bates) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Biblidinae Eubagini Dynamine Dynamine artemisia Dynamine artemisia glauce
Clistopyga recurva (Say) 19 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Pimplinae Ephialtini Clistopyga Clistopyga recurva
Poanes viator (W. H. Edwards) 50
Atrophaneura varuna astorion Westwood 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Troidini Atrophaneura Atrophaneura varuna Atrophaneura varuna astorion
Burmagomphus plagiatus Lieftinck 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Anisoptera Aeshnoidea Gomphidae Gomphinae Burmagomphus Burmagomphus plagiatus
Conocephalus nigropleurum (Bruner) 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Tettigonioidea Tettigoniidae Conocephalinae Conocephalini Conocephalus Conocephalus nigropleurum
Catuna niji Fox 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Limenitidinae Adoliadini Catuna Catuna niji
Centris Fabricius 6
Zaretis itys (Cramer) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Charaxinae Anaeini Zaretis Zaretis itys
Eumorpha anchemolus (Cramer) 7
Azelina ancetaria (Hübner) Pero ancetaria (Hübner) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Ennominae Azelinini Pero Pero ancetaria
Papilio rutulus Lucas 13 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Papilionini Papilio Papilio rutulus
Argia apicalis (Say) 48 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Zygoptera Coenagrionoidea Coenagrionidae Argiinae Argia Argia apicalis
Anthene amarah (Guérin-Méneville) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Polyommatinae Lycaenesthini Anthene Anthene amarah
Catocala sponsa (Linnaeus) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Erebinae Catocalini Catocala Catocala sponsa
Graphium arycles (Boisduval) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Leptocircini Graphium Graphium arycles
Thessalia leanira (Felder & Felder) Chlosyne leanira (Felder & Felder) 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Melitaeini Chlosyne Chlosyne leanira
Nephopterix vetustella (Dyar) Sciota vetustella (Dyar) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Pyralidae Phycitinae Phycitini Sciota Sciota vetustella
Ceratinia tutia singularis (Rebel) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Danainae Ithomiini Dircennina Ceratinia Ceratinia tutia Ceratinia tutia singularis
Pachysphinx modesta (Harris) 35
Satyrium auretorum (Boisduval) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Eumaeini Satyrium Satyrium auretorum
Atrophaneura varuna White 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Troidini Atrophaneura Atrophaneura varuna
Diphthera festiva Fabricius 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Eligminae Diphtherinae Diphthera Diphthera festiva
Blera badia (Walker) 15 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Aschiza Syrphoidea Syrphidae Eristalinae Milesiini Blera Blera badia
Xenoglossa pruinosa (Say) Peponapis pruinosa (Say) 1
Speyeria adiaste clemencei (Comstock) 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Argynnini Speyeria Speyeria adiaste Speyeria adiaste clemencei
Eulithis gracilineata (Guenée) 31 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Larentiinae Cidariini Eulithis Eulithis gracilineata
Battus polydamas (Linnaeus) 23 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Troidini Battus Battus polydamas
Boloria bellona (Fabricius) 44 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Argynnini Boloria Boloria bellona
Erebia pandrose (Borkhausen) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Erebia Erebia pandrose
Cymothoe jodutta jodutta (Westwood) 12 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Limenitidinae Limenitidini Cymothoe Cymothoe jodutta Cymothoe jodutta jodutta
Bombus appositus Cresson 1
Eumorpha phorbas (Cramer) 1
Arge Schrank 20 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Tenthredinoidea Argidae Arginae Arge
Manduca lefeburii (Guérin-Méneville) 1
Euphaedra cyparissa (Cramer) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Limenitidinae Adoliadini Euphaedra Euphaedra cyparissa
Culex pipiens Linnaeus 16 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Nematocera Culicomorpha Culicidae Culicinae Culicini Culex Culex pipiens
Ephemeroptera 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Ephemeroptera
Syngrapha rectangula (Kirby) 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Plusiinae Plusiini Syngrapha Syngrapha rectangula
Appias phaola (Doubleday) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Pierinae Pierini Appias Appias phaola
Euphydryas chalcedona (E. Doubleday) 26 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Melitaeini Euphydryas Euphydryas chalcedona
Neptis agouale agouale Pierre-Baltus 20 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Limenitidinae Neptini Neptis Neptis agouale Neptis agouale agouale
Hemileuca eglanterina (Boisduval) 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Bombycoidea Saturniidae Hemileucinae Hemileucini Hemileuca Hemileuca eglanterina
Rhagionidae 277 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Tabanoidea Rhagionidae
Exoprosopa Macquart 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Asiloidea Bombyliidae Anthracinae Exoprosopa
Vespa crabro Linnaeus 34 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Vespidae Vespinae Vespa Vespa crabro
Arotes amoenus Cresson 12 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Acaenitinae Acaenitini Arotes Arotes amoenus
Fissicrambus mutabilis (Clemens) 14 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Crambidae Crambinae Crambini Fissicrambus Fissicrambus mutabilis
Osmocneme bracata Draudt 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Arctiini Osmocneme Osmocneme bracata
Pyralis disciferalis Dyar Aglossa disciferalis (Dyar) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Pyralidae Pyralinae Pyralini Aglossa Aglossa disciferalis
Papaipema unimoda (Smith) 56 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Apameini Papaipema Papaipema unimoda
Scudderia fasciata Beutenmüller 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Tettigonioidea Tettigoniidae Phaneropterinae Phaneropterini Scudderia Scudderia fasciata
Pieris brassicae (Linnaeus) 24 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Pierinae Pierini Pieris Pieris brassicae
Lascoria ambigualis (Walker) 23 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Herminiinae Lascoria Lascoria ambigualis
Thysia wallichii (Hope) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Lamiinae Thysia Thysia wallichii
Atrophaneura nox (Swainson) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Troidini Atrophaneura Atrophaneura nox
Pieris mannii (Mayer) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Pierinae Pierini Pieris Pieris mannii
Pseudeustrotia carneola (Guenée) 29 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Pseudeustrotiini Pseudeustrotia Pseudeustrotia carneola
Antichaeta canadensis (Curran) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Sciomyzoidea Sciomyzidae Sciomyzinae Antichaeta Antichaeta canadensis
Zygaena brizae (Esper) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Zygaenoidea Zygaenidae Zygaeninae Zygaena Zygaena brizae
Heliconius clysonymus montanus Salvin 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Heliconiini Heliconius Heliconius clysonymus Heliconius clysonymus montanus
Arphia xanthoptera (Burmeister) 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Acridoidea Acrididae Oedipodinae Arphiini Arphia Arphia xanthoptera
Toxorhynchites rutilus (Coquillett) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Nematocera Culicomorpha Culicidae Culicinae Toxorhynchitini Toxorhynchites Toxorhynchites rutilus
Stagmomantis carolina (Johansson) 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Mantidae Stagmomantinae Stagmomantis Stagmomantis carolina
Delias belladonna (Fabricius) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Pierinae Pierini Delias Delias belladonna
Atrophaneura nox noctis (Hewitson) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Troidini Atrophaneura Atrophaneura nox Atrophaneura nox noctis
Caloptilia serotinella (Ely) 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Gracillarioidea Gracillariidae Gracillariinae Caloptilia Caloptilia serotinella
Parnassius apollo (Linnaeus) 13 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Parnassiinae Parnassiini Parnassius Parnassius apollo
Doryctes Haliday 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Doryctinae Doryctini Doryctina Doryctes
Sapromyza Fallen 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Sciomyzoidea Lauxaniidae Lauxaniinae Sapromyza
Actinote parapheles Jordan 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Acraeini Actinote Actinote parapheles
Oecanthus nigricornis Walker 32 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Grylloidea Gryllidae Oecanthinae Oecanthini Oecanthus Oecanthus nigricornis
Lycorininae Cushman 12 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Lycorininae
Mesochorus Gravenhorst 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Mesochorinae Mesochorus
Tosale oviplagalis (Walker) 24 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Pyralidae Chrysauginae Tosale Tosale oviplagalis
Polites vibex Geyer 5
Aedes excrucians (Walker) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Nematocera Culicomorpha Culicidae Culicinae Aedini Aedes Aedes excrucians
Pieris marginalis Scudder 38 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Pierinae Pierini Pieris Pieris marginalis
Chlorion aerarium Patton 1
Proteoteras Riley 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tortricoidea Tortricidae Olethreutinae Eucosmini Proteoteras
Calisto zangis (Fabricius) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Calisto Calisto zangis
Camponotus leonardi subsp. gracilentus Viehmeyer Colobopsis leonardi gracilenta (Viehmeyer) 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Formicinae Camponotini Colobopsis Colobopsis leonardi Colobopsis leonardi gracilenta
Myrmica lobifrons Pergande 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Myrmicinae Myrmicini Myrmica Myrmica lobifrons
Pachydiplax longipennis (Burmeister) 196 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Anisoptera Libelluloidea Libellulidae Sympetrinae Pachydiplax Pachydiplax longipennis
Meroplius Rondani 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Sciomyzoidea Sepsidae Sepsinae Meroplius
Cuterebra fontinella Clark 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Oestroidea Oestridae Cuterebra Cuterebra fontinella
Macaria aemulataria Walker 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Ennominae Macariini Macaria Macaria aemulataria
Coelichneumon eximius (Stephens) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Ichneumoninae Heresiarchini Coelichneumon Coelichneumon eximius
Alcides Hübner 1
Hydriomena renunciata (Walker) 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Larentiinae Hydriomenini Hydriomena Hydriomena renunciata
Arbelus Townes 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Ctenopelmatinae Mesoleiini Arbelus
Euzophera semifuneralis Walker 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Pyralidae Phycitinae Phycitini Euzophera Euzophera semifuneralis
Tetanocera bergi Steyskal 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Sciomyzoidea Sciomyzidae Sciomyzinae Tetanocerini Tetanocera Tetanocera bergi
Donacaula Meyrick 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Crambidae Schoenobiinae Donacaula
Agathidinae Haliday 72 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Agathidinae
Anthocharis belia (Linnaeus) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Pierinae Anthocharidini Anthocharis Anthocharis belia
Eronia cleodora Hübner 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Pierinae Colotini Eronia Eronia cleodora
Sphegina campanulata Robertson 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Aschiza Syrphoidea Syrphidae Eristalinae Brachyopini Sphegina Sphegina campanulata
Andrena tridens Robertson 16
Dryas Hübner 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Heliconiini Dryas
Xeris spectrum (Linnaeus) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Siricoidea Siricidae Siricinae Xeris Xeris spectrum
Hypolimnas Hübner 13 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Junoniini Hypolimnas
Hybomitra affinis (Kirby) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Tabanoidea Tabanidae Tabaninae Hybomitra Hybomitra affinis
Microgaster Latreille 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Microgastrinae Microgastrini Microgastrina Microgaster
Aethilla echina Hewitson 1
Eudia spini (Denis & Schiffermüller) Saturnia spini (Denis & Schiffermüller) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Bombycoidea Saturniidae Saturniinae Saturniini Saturnia Saturnia spini
Idionotus Scudder 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Tettigonioidea Tettigoniidae Tettigoniinae Nedubiini Idionotus
Sarangesa bouvieri (Mabille) 13
Xylophanes undata Rothschild & Jordan 2
Dycladia correbioides Felder 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Arctiini Dycladia Dycladia correbioides
Papilio peranthus Fabricius 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Papilionini Papilio Papilio peranthus
Anoplius apiculatus autumnalis (Banks) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Pompilinae Anoplius Anoplius apiculatus Anoplius apiculatus autumnalis
Saropogon Loew 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Asiloidea Asilidae Dasypogoninae Saropogon
Callophrys apama (Edwards) Callophrys affinis apama (Edwards) 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Eumaeini Callophrys Callophrys affinis Callophrys affinis apama
Aedes cantator (Coquillett) 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Nematocera Culicomorpha Culicidae Culicinae Aedini Aedes Aedes cantator
Ceraturgus fasciatus Walker 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Asiloidea Asilidae Stenopogoninae Ceraturgus Ceraturgus fasciatus
Crambus albellus Clemens 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Crambidae Crambinae Crambini Crambus Crambus albellus
Melinaea marsaeus macaria Godman & Salvin 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Danainae Ithomiini Melinaea Melinaea marsaeus Melinaea marsaeus macaria
Eurema leuce (Boisduval) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Coliadinae Eurema Eurema leuce
Cordulegaster diastatops (Selys) 18 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Anisoptera Cordulegastroidea Cordulegastridae Cordulegaster Cordulegaster diastatops
Myriophora juli (Brues) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Aschiza Phoroidea Phoridae Megaselia Myriophora juli
Aporinellus yucatanensis (Cameron) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Pompilinae Aporinellus Aporinellus yucatanensis
Argia bipunctulata (Hagen) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Zygoptera Coenagrionoidea Coenagrionidae Argiinae Argia Argia bipunctulata
Anteos maerula (Fabricius) 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Coliadinae Anteos Anteos maerula
Poecilopompilus interruptus cressoni (Banks) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Pompilinae Poecilopompilus Poecilopompilus interruptus Poecilopompilus interruptus cressoni
Polyblastus Hartig 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Tryphoninae Tryphonini Polyblastus
Stylurus laurae Williamson 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Anisoptera Aeshnoidea Gomphidae Gomphinae Stylurus Stylurus laurae
Acosmeryx naga (Moore) 2
Polynema Haliday 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Mymaridae Polynema
Papaipema furcata (Smith) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Apameini Papaipema Papaipema furcata
Elbella patroclus (Plötz) 1
Parides lycimenes erythrus (Rothschild & Jordan) Parides panares erythrus (Rothschild & Jordan) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Troidini Parides Parides panares Parides panares erythrus
Pyrrhogyra otolais nasica Staudinger 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Biblidinae Biblidini Pyrrhogyra Pyrrhogyra otolais Pyrrhogyra otolais nasica
Papilio anactus MacLeay 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Papilionini Papilio Papilio anactus
Acronicta americana (Harris) 56 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Acronictinae Acronicta Acronicta americana
Parnopes Latreille 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chrysidoidea Chrysididae Chrysidinae Parnopini Parnopes
Graphiphora augur (Fabricius) 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Noctuini Graphiphora Graphiphora augur
Zaretis isidora (Cramer) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Charaxinae Anaeini Zaretis Zaretis isidora
Pyrausta unifascialis Packard 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Crambidae Pyraustinae Pyrausta Pyrausta unifascialis
Papilio multicaudata Kirby 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Papilionini Papilio Papilio multicaudata
Eucera atriventris (Smith) 3
Callopistria floridensis (Guenée) 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Eriopinae Callopistria Callopistria floridensis
Hypolycaena amasa Hewitson 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Hypolycaenini Hypolycaena Hypolycaena amasa
Leucania insueta Guenée 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Leucaniini Leucania Leucania insueta
Dasymutilla gloriosa (Saussure) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Mutillidae Sphaeropthalminae Dasymutilla Dasymutilla gloriosa
Sphex aureonotatus (Cameron) Eremnophila aureonotata (Cameron) 1
Heliconius doris (Linnaeus) Laparus doris (Linnaeus) 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Heliconiini Laparus Laparus doris
Euphaedra eleus (Drury) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Limenitidinae Adoliadini Euphaedra Euphaedra eleus
Euchlaena obtusaria (Hübner) 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Ennominae Angeronini Euchlaena Euchlaena obtusaria
Marpesia petreus Cramer 16 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Cyrestinae Cyrestini Marpesia Marpesia petreus
Libellula semifasciata Burmeister 37 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Anisoptera Libelluloidea Libellulidae Libellulinae Libellula Libellula semifasciata
Nemoria rubrifrontaria (Packard) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Geometrinae Nemoriini Nemoria Nemoria rubrifrontaria
Oeneis jutta (Hübner) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Oeneis Oeneis jutta
Homophoberia cristata Morrison 50 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Condicinae Condicini Homophoberia Homophoberia cristata
Precis archesia (Cramer) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Junoniini Precis Precis archesia
Pseudopomala brachyptera (Scudder) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Acridoidea Acrididae Gomphocerinae Mermiriini Pseudopomala Pseudopomala brachyptera
Charaxes jasius (Linnaeus) 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Charaxinae Charaxini Charaxes Charaxes jasius
Chymomyza Czerny 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Ephydroidea Drosophilidae Drosophilinae Chymomyza
Papilio zalmoxis Hewitson 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Papilionini Papilio Papilio zalmoxis
Callosamia Packard 23 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Bombycoidea Saturniidae Saturniinae Attacini Callosamia
Chrysididae Dahlbom 156 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chrysidoidea Chrysididae
Ponometia candefacta (Hübner) 25 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Acontiinae Acontiini Ponometia Ponometia candefacta
Schizura ipomoeae Doubleday 34 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Notodontidae Heterocampinae Schizura Schizura ipomoeae
Hetaerina americana (Fabricius) 75 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Zygoptera Calopterygoidea Calopterygidae Haeteriinae Hetaerina Hetaerina americana
Conostigmus abdominalis (Boheman) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ceraphronoidea Megaspilidae Megaspilinae Conostigmus Conostigmus abdominalis
Hypolimnas bolina (Linnaeus) 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Junoniini Hypolimnas Hypolimnas bolina
Nehalennia gracilis Morse 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Zygoptera Coenagrionoidea Coenagrionidae Coenagrioninae Nehalennia Nehalennia gracilis
Hypolycaena erylus (Godart) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Hypolycaenini Hypolycaena Hypolycaena erylus
Geina sheppardi Landry 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pterophoroidea Pterophoridae Pterophorinae Oxyptilini Geina Geina sheppardi
Libellula julia Uhler Ladona julia (Uhler) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Anisoptera Libelluloidea Libellulidae Libellulinae Ladona Ladona julia
Hymenopodinae 29 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Hymenopodidae Hymenopodinae
Aulacidae 31 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Evanioidea Aulacidae
Hypsicera cuneata Townes & Townes 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Metopiinae Hypsicera Hypsicera cuneata
Parides ascanius (Cramer) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Troidini Parides Parides ascanius
Acraea cepheus (Linnaeus) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Acraeini Acraea Acraea cepheus
Atta Fabricius 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Myrmicinae Attini Atta
Pyrausta generosa (Grote & Robinson) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Crambidae Pyraustinae Pyrausta Pyrausta generosa
Probole amicaria (Herrich-Schäffer) 66 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Ennominae Anagogini Probole Probole amicaria
Oeneis chryxus caryi Dyar 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Oeneis Oeneis chryxus Oeneis chryxus caryi
Colias alexandra Edwards 22 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Coliadinae Colias Colias alexandra
Chlorion ichneumoneum (Linnaeus) Sphex ichneumoneus (Linnaeus) 2
Meteorus dimidiatus (Cresson) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Euphorinae Meteorini Meteorus Meteorus dimidiatus
Papaipema impecuniosa (Grote) 23 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Apameini Papaipema Papaipema impecuniosa
Entomacis mellipetiola (Ashmead) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Diaprioidea Diapriidae Diapriinae Entomacis Entomacis mellipetiola
Aeshna mutata Hagen Rhionaeschna mutata (Hagen) 30 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Anisoptera Aeshnoidea Aeshnidae Aeshninae Rhionaeschna Rhionaeschna mutata
Chrysops Meigen 47 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Tabanoidea Tabanidae Chrysopsinae Chrysops
Callicore cynosura (Doubleday) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Biblidinae Callicorini Callicore Callicore cynosura
Adialytus Förster 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Aphidiinae Aphidiini Lysiphlebina Adialytus
Andrena violae Robertson 5
Microctonus epitricis (Viereck) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Euphorinae Perilitini Microctonus Microctonus epitricis
Megisto rubricata (Edwards) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Megisto Megisto rubricata
Neurigona tenuis (Loew) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Empidoidea Dolichopodidae Neurigoninae Neurigona Neurigona tenuis
Schinia suetus (Grote) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Heliothinae Schinia Schinia suetus
Methona confusa Butler 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Danainae Ithomiini Methona Methona confusa
Heliopetes Billberg 4
Morpho catenaria (Perry) Morpho epistrophus catenaria (Perry) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Morphinae Morphini Morpho Morpho epistrophus Morpho epistrophus catenaria
Placosternus Hopping 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Cerambycinae Clytini Placosternus
Eumenes fraternus Say 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Vespidae Eumeninae Eumenes Eumenes fraternus
Pyrrhopyge sergius Hopffer 1
Parasemia plantaginis (Linnaeus) 23 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Arctiini Parasemia Parasemia plantaginis
Spintherus Thomson 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Pteromalidae Pteromalinae Spintherus
Bulia deducta (Morrison) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Erebinae Melipotini Bulia Bulia deducta
Dolichopus albiciliatus Loew 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Empidoidea Dolichopodidae Dolichopodinae Dolichopus Dolichopus albiciliatus
Bibio Geoffroy 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Nematocera Bibionomorpha Bibionidae Bibio
Morpho didius Hopffer Morpho menelaus didius Hopffer 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Morphinae Morphini Morpho Morpho menelaus Morpho menelaus didius
Chaetopsis massyla (Walker) 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Tephritoidea Ulidiidae Ulidiinae Chaetopsis Chaetopsis massyla
Cercyonis pegala ariane (Boisduval) 24 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Cercyonis Cercyonis pegala Cercyonis pegala ariane
Euthalia formosana Fruhstorfer 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Limenitidinae Adoliadini Euthalia Euthalia formosana
Euplagia quadripunctaria (Poda) 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Arctiini Euplagia Euplagia quadripunctaria
Aphrissa statira floridensis (Neumögen) 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Coliadinae Aphrissa Aphrissa statira Aphrissa statira floridensis
Adelpha fessonia (Hewitson) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Limenitidinae Limenitidini Adelpha Adelpha fessonia
Phlyaria cyara (Hewitson) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Polyommatinae Polyommatini Phlyaria Phlyaria cyara
Satyrium Scudder 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Eumaeini Satyrium
Cepora nadina eunama (Fruhstorfer) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Pierinae Pierini Cepora Cepora nadina Cepora nadina eunama
Psorthaspis planata (Fox) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Pompilinae Psorthaspis Psorthaspis planata
Hybomitra epistates (Osten Sacken) 31 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Tabanoidea Tabanidae Tabaninae Hybomitra Hybomitra epistates
Rapala pheretima (Hewitson) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Deudorigini Rapala Rapala pheretima
Chrysodeixis includens (Walker) 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Plusiinae Argyrogrammatini Chrysodeixis Chrysodeixis includens
Leucorrhinia glacialis Hagen 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Anisoptera Libelluloidea Libellulidae Leucorrhiniinae Leucorrhinia Leucorrhinia glacialis
Speyeria adiaste atossa (Edwards) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Argynnini Speyeria Speyeria adiaste Speyeria adiaste atossa
Rhaphidophoridae 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Rhaphidophoroidea Rhaphidophoridae
Oleria phenomoe (Doubleday) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Danainae Ithomiini Oleria Oleria phenomoe
Euzophera ostricolorella Hulst 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Pyralidae Phycitinae Phycitini Euzophera Euzophera ostricolorella
Deilephila nerii (Linnaeus) Daphnis nerii (Linnaeus) 1
Palaephatidae 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Palaephatoidea Palaephatidae
Chrysops callidus Osten Sacken 15 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Tabanoidea Tabanidae Chrysopsinae Chrysops Chrysops callidus
Stethophyma lineatum (Scudder) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Acridoidea Acrididae Oedipodinae Parapleurini Stethophyma Stethophyma lineatum
Artace cribraria (Ljungh) Artace cribrarius (Ljungh) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Lasiocampoidea Lasiocampidae Macromphaliinae Artace Artace cribrarius
Mantidae 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Mantidae
Crossidius ater LeConte 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Cerambycinae Trachyderini Crossidius Crossidius ater
Cerceris clypeata Dahlbom 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Apoidea Crabronidae Philanthinae Cercerini Cerceris Cerceris clypeata
Osmia Panzer 15
Moeris remus (Fabricius) Remella remus (Fabricius) 3
Dorymyrmex bureni (Trager) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Dolichoderinae Leptomyrmecini Dorymyrmex Dorymyrmex bureni
Eueides vibilia (Godart) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Heliconiini Eueides Eueides vibilia
Papilio leucas (Rothschild & Jordan) Protesilaus glaucolaus leucas (Rothschild & Jordan) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Leptocircini Protesilaus Protesilaus glaucolaus Protesilaus glaucolaus leucas
Euploea radamanthus (Fabricius) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Danainae Danaini Euploea Euploea radamanthus
Tegosa anieta anieta (Hewitson) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Charaxinae Anaeini Tegosa Tegosa anieta Tegosa anieta anieta
Ceuthophilus brevipes Scudder 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Rhaphidophoroidea Rhaphidophoridae Ceuthophilinae Ceuthophilini Ceuthophilus Ceuthophilus brevipes
Orthogonalys pulchella (Cresson) 20 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Trigonalyoidea Trigonalyidae Orthogonalinae Orthogonalys Orthogonalys pulchella
Eunica anna (Cramer) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Biblidinae Catonephelini Eunica Eunica anna
Isognathus menechus (Boisduval) 2
Cremnops virginiensis (Morrison) Neocremnops virginiensis (Morrison) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Agathidinae Cremnoptini Neocremnops Neocremnops virginiensis
Heterocampa obliqua Packard 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Notodontidae Heterocampinae Heterocampa Heterocampa obliqua
Elgiva connexa Steyskal 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Sciomyzoidea Sciomyzidae Sciomyzinae Tetanocerini Elgiva Elgiva connexa
Dismorphia Hübner 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Dismorphiinae Dismorphia
Metarranthis refractaria (Guenée) 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Ennominae Anagogini Metarranthis Metarranthis refractaria
Callicista thius Hübner 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Eumaeini Callicista Callicista thius
Anisota senatoria (Smith) 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Bombycoidea Saturniidae Ceratocampinae Anisota Anisota senatoria
Notiphila omercooperi Cogan 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Ephydroidea Ephydridae Hydrelliinae Notiphila Notiphila omercooperi
Tineola bisselliella (Hummel) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tineoidea Tineidae Tineinae Tineola Tineola bisselliella
Enallagma signatum (Hagen) 30 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Zygoptera Coenagrionoidea Coenagrionidae Ischnurinae Enallagma Enallagma signatum
Hyalophora gloveri (Strecker) 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Bombycoidea Saturniidae Saturniinae Attacini Hyalophora Hyalophora gloveri
Eurytides marcellus (Cramer) 85
Lethe syrcis (Hewitson) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Lethe Lethe syrcis
Trypetoptera canadensis (Macquart) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Sciomyzoidea Sciomyzidae Sciomyzinae Tetanocerini Trypetoptera Trypetoptera canadensis
Callinapaea aldrichi (Sturtevant & Wheeler) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Ephydroidea Ephydridae Parydrinae Callinapaea Callinapaea aldrichi
Catocala innubens Guenée 17 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Erebinae Catocalini Catocala Catocala innubens
Anoplius alpinobalticus Wolf 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Pompilinae Anoplius Anoplius alpinobalticus
Graphium aristeus hermocrates (C. Felder & R. Felder) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Leptocircini Graphium Graphium aristeus Graphium aristeus hermocrates
Troides Hübner 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Troidini Troides
Bicyclus istaris (Plötz) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Bicyclus Bicyclus istaris
Hydrotaea Robineau-Desvoidy 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Muscoidea Muscidae Hydrotaea
Pieris melete Ménétriés 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Pierinae Pierini Pieris Pieris melete
Citheronia aroa Schuas 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Bombycoidea Saturniidae Ceratocampinae Citheronia Citheronia aroa
Zoolea lobipes Olivier 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Mantidae Vatinae Vatini Zoolea Zoolea lobipes
Halictus parallelus Say 10
Hoplismenus Gravenhorst 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Ichneumoninae Ichneumonini Hoplismenus
Argia emma Kennedy 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Zygoptera Coenagrionoidea Coenagrionidae Argiinae Argia Argia emma
Pogonomyrmex Mayr 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Myrmicinae Pogonomyrmecini Pogonomyrmex
Papilio hectorides Esper 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Papilionini Papilio Papilio hectorides
Sierolomorpha Ashmead 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Sierolomorphidae Sierolomorpha
Hipparchia aristaeus (Bonelli) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Hipparchia Hipparchia aristaeus
Agenioideus seminiger (Taschenberg, 1880) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Pompilinae Agenioideus Agenioideus seminiger
Evaniidae 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Evanioidea Evaniidae
Xylophanes tersa Linnaeus 28
Doryctes erythromelas (Brullé) 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Doryctinae Doryctini Doryctina Doryctes Doryctes erythromelas
Nostima scutellaris Cresson 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Ephydroidea Ephydridae Parydrinae Nostima Nostima scutellaris
Heliconius wallacei araguaia Brown 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Heliconiini Heliconius Heliconius wallacei Heliconius wallacei araguaia
Dryinidae 339 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chrysidoidea Dryinidae
Callicore pygas cyllene (Doubleday) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Biblidinae Callicorini Callicore Callicore pygas Callicore pygas cyllene
Battus laodamas (C. Felder & R. Felder) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Troidini Battus Battus laodamas
Achatodes zeae (Harris) 35 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Apameini Achatodes Achatodes zeae
Pyrgus albescens Plötz 5
Cuterebra abdominalis Swenk 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Oestroidea Oestridae Cuterebra Cuterebra abdominalis
Paraoxypilinae 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Amorphoscelidae Paraoxypilinae
Haloscatella arichaeta Mathis Lamproscatella arichaeta Mathis 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Ephydroidea Ephydridae Ephydrinae Lamproscatella Lamproscatella arichaeta
Ceratomia amyntor (Geyer) 43
Chloropteryx tepperaria (Hulst) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Geometrinae Hemitheini Chloropteryx Chloropteryx tepperaria
Phaneta parmatana (Clemens) Eucosma parmatana (Clemens) 12 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tortricoidea Tortricidae Olethreutinae Eucosmini Eucosma Eucosma parmatana
Metarranthis angularia Barnes & McDunnough 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Ennominae Anagogini Metarranthis Metarranthis angularia
Anicla forbesi (Franclemont) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Noctuini Anicla Anicla forbesi
Euryglottis aper (Walker) 6
Marshiella Shaw 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Euphorinae Townesilitini Marshiella
Ochlerotatus vexans (Meigen) Aedes vexans (Meigen) 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Nematocera Culicomorpha Culicidae Culicinae Aedini Aedes Aedes vexans
Euxoa scholastica McDunnough 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Noctuini Euxoa Euxoa scholastica
Leurus caeruliventris (Cresson) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Metopiinae Leurus Leurus caeruliventris
Satyrium titus (Fabricius) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Eumaeini Satyrium Satyrium titus
Basilodes pepita Guenée 16 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Amphipyrinae Stiriini Basilodes Basilodes pepita
Dianthidium simile (Cresson) 2
Doxocopa cyane (Latreille) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Apaturinae Doxocopa Doxocopa cyane
Appias sabina sabina (C. Felder & R. Felder) 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Pierinae Pierini Appias Appias sabina Appias sabina sabina
Nymula calyce (C. Felder & R. Felder) Synargis calyce (C. Felder & R. Felder) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Riodinidae Riodininae Lemoniadini Synargis Synargis calyce
Tetanocera vicina Macquart 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Sciomyzoidea Sciomyzidae Sciomyzinae Tetanocerini Tetanocera Tetanocera vicina
Chorinaeus excessorius Davis 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Metopiinae Chorinaeus Chorinaeus excessorius
Sericinus montela Gray 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Parnassiinae Sericinus Sericinus montela
Lyroda subita Say 2
Amblyscirtes belli Freeman 1
Papestra quadrata (Smith) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Hadenini Papestra Papestra quadrata
Caleta caleta (Hewitson) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Polyommatinae Polyommatini Caleta Caleta caleta
Polia piniae Buckett & Bauer 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Hadenini Polia Polia piniae
Chrysendeton medicinalis (Grote) 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Crambidae Acentropinae Nymphulini Chrysendeton Chrysendeton medicinalis
Metanema determinata Walker 17 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Ennominae Anagogini Metanema Metanema determinata
Amphipyra pyramidoides Guenée 64 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Amphipyrinae Amphipyrini Amphipyra Amphipyra pyramidoides
Cladara atroliturata (Walker) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Larentiinae Trichopterygini Cladara Cladara atroliturata
Anartia jatrophae Linnaeus 36 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Victorinini Anartia Anartia jatrophae
Erinnyis ello (Linnaeus) 23
Caenochrysis Kimsey & Bohart 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chrysidoidea Chrysididae Chrysidinae Chrysidini Caenochrysis
Campylacantha olivacea (Scudder) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Acridoidea Acrididae Melanoplinae Dactylotini Campylacantha Campylacantha olivacea
Eurosta cribrata (Wulp) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Tephritoidea Tephritidae Tephritinae Eurosta Eurosta cribrata
Pseudorthodes vecors (Guenée) 26 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Eriopygini Pseudorthodes Pseudorthodes vecors
Agrotis vetusta (Walker) 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Noctuini Agrotis Agrotis vetusta
Tenodera Burmeister 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Mantidae Mantinae Polyspilotini Tenodera
Elibia dolichus (Westwood) 1
Dicranura vinula (Linnaeus) Cerura vinula (Linnaeus) 1
Cicadidae 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hemiptera Auchenorrhyncha Cicadoidea Cicadidae
Eupsilia vinulenta (Grote) 26 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Xylenini Eupsilia Eupsilia vinulenta
Polites sonora siris (Edwards) 3
Hermetia illucens (Linnaeus) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Tabanoidea Stratiomyidae Hermetiinae Hermetia Hermetia illucens
Barycnemis Förster 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Tersilochinae Barycnemis
Ischnocampa Felder 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Arctiini Ischnocampa
Arachnotheutes leucurus Morawitz 15 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Arachnotheutes Arachnotheutes leucurus
Charaxes tiridates tiridates (Cramer) 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Charaxinae Charaxini Charaxes Charaxes tiridates Charaxes tiridates tiridates
Pieris napi (Linnaeus) 22 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Pierinae Pierini Pieris Pieris napi
Hypena humuli Harris 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Hypeninae Hypena Hypena humuli
Astraptes creteus (Cramer) 1
Calephelis virginiensis Gray 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Riodinidae Riodininae Riodinini Calephelis Calephelis virginiensis
Aricia cramera (Eschscholtz) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Polyommatinae Polyommatini Aricia Aricia cramera
Andrena miserabilis Cresson 19
Polygonus leo (Gmelin) 12
Erebia callias Edwards 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Erebia Erebia callias
Polyrhachis Smith 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Formicinae Camponotini Polyrhachis
Hoplodictya setosa Coquillett 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Sciomyzoidea Sciomyzidae Sciomyzinae Tetanocerini Hoplodictya Hoplodictya setosa
Odonata 136 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata
Melanoplus similis Morse 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Acridoidea Acrididae Melanoplinae Melanoplini Melanoplus Melanoplus similis
Saperda scalaris (Linnaeus) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Lamiinae Saperda Saperda scalaris
Toxomerus politus (Say) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Aschiza Syrphoidea Syrphidae Syrphinae Toxomerini Toxomerus Toxomerus politus
Cordulegaster obliqua (Say) 14 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Anisoptera Cordulegastroidea Cordulegastridae Cordulegaster Cordulegaster obliqua
Anastatus Motschulsky 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Eupelmidae Eupelminae Anastatus
Aedes cinereus Meigen 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Nematocera Culicomorpha Culicidae Culicinae Aedini Aedes Aedes cinereus
Lasioglossum planatum (Lovell) 10
Anagrus Haliday 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Mymaridae Anagrus
Bibasis sena (Moore) 1
Dysodia oculatana Clemens 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Thyridoidea Thyrididae Thyridinae Dysodia Dysodia oculatana
Cosmophorus Ratzeburg 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Euphorinae Cosmophorini Cosmophorus
Abraximorpha davidii ermasis (Fruhstorfer) 1
Dinocampus coccinellae (Schrank) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Euphorinae Dinocampini Dinocampus Dinocampus coccinellae
Paramesius Westwood 33 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Diaprioidea Diapriidae Diapriinae Paramesius
Argochrysis Kimsey & Bohart 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chrysidoidea Chrysididae Chrysidinae Chrysidini Argochrysis
Elachiptera erythropleura Sabrosky 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Chloropoidea Chloropidae Oscinellinae Elachiptera Elachiptera erythropleura
Spargaloma sexpunctata Grote 15 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Boletobiinae Phytometrini Spargaloma Spargaloma sexpunctata
Lepidochrysops synchrematiza (Bethune-Baker) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Polyommatinae Polyommatini Lepidochrysops Lepidochrysops synchrematiza
Callopistromyia annulipes (Macquart) 16 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Tephritoidea Ulidiidae Otitinae Callopistromyia Callopistromyia annulipes
Steremnia pronophila (C. & R. Felder) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Steremnia Steremnia pronophila
Nepheronia buquetii (Boisduval) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Pierinae Colotini Nepheronia Nepheronia buquetii
Celastrina puspa (Horsfield) Acytolepis puspa (Horsfield) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Polyommatinae Polyommatini Acytolepis Acytolepis puspa
Solva Walker 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Tabanoidea Xylomyidae Solva
Battus philenor acauda (Oberthür) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Troidini Battus Battus philenor Battus philenor acauda
Pherbellia vitalis (Cresson, 1920) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Sciomyzoidea Sciomyzidae Sciomyzinae Sciomyzini Pherbellia Pherbellia vitalis
Anania labeculalis (Hulst) 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Crambidae Pyraustinae Anania Anania labeculalis
Adelpha phylaca (Bates) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Limenitidinae Limenitidini Adelpha Adelpha phylaca
Priocnemis minorata Banks 25 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Pepsinae Priocnemis Priocnemis minorata
Priocnemis scitula (Cresson) 58 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Pepsinae Priocnemis Priocnemis scitula
Oncideres rhodosticta Bates 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Lamiinae Oncideres Oncideres rhodosticta
Eumorpha vitis fuscatus (Rothschild & Jordan) 1
Holocephala Holcocephala Jaennicke 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Asiloidea Asilidae Dasypogoninae Holcocephala
Eupeodes americanus (Wiedemann) 7
Eacles barnesi Schaus 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Bombycoidea Saturniidae Ceratocampinae Eacles Eacles barnesi
Nemoria mimosaria (Guenée) 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Geometrinae Nemoriini Nemoria Nemoria mimosaria
Agriphila ruricolellus (Zeller) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Crambidae Crambinae Crambini Agriphila Agriphila ruricolellus
Oeneis macounii (Edwards) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Oeneis Oeneis macounii
Givira theodori (Dyar) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Cossoidea Cossidae Hypoptinae Givira Givira theodori
Lapara coniferarum Abbot & Smith 13
Hemileuca lucina Edwards 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Bombycoidea Saturniidae Hemileucinae Hemileucini Hemileuca Hemileuca lucina
Tarache aprica (Hübner) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Acontiinae Acontiini Tarache Tarache aprica
Cercyonis sthenele silvestris (Edwards) 12 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Cercyonis Cercyonis sthenele Cercyonis sthenele silvestris
Hylemya brassicae Bouché Delia radicum Linnaeus 14 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Muscoidea Anthomyiidae Delia Delia radicum
Chrysosoma rubicundum Becker 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Empidoidea Dolichopodidae Sciapodinae Chrysosoma Chrysosoma rubicundum
Lygaeus Fabricius 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hemiptera Heteroptera Pentatomomorpha Lygaeoidea Lygaeidae Lygaeinae Lygaeus
Talbotia naganum pamsi (Vitalis de Salvaza) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Pierinae Pierini Talbotia Talbotia naganum Talbotia naganum pamsi
Necyria beltiana Hewitson Necyria duellona beltiana Hewitson 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Riodinidae Riodininae Riodinini Necyria Necyria duellona Necyria duellona beltiana
Lethe dura (Marshall) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Lethe Lethe dura
Limacodidae Duponchel 166 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Zygaenoidea Limacodidae
Mantoididae 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Mantoididae
Dryomyza anilis Fallén 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Sciomyzoidea Dryomyzidae Dryomyza Dryomyza anilis
Baileya levitans (Smith) 12 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Eligminae Risobinae Baileya Baileya levitans
Atalopedes mesogramma (Latreille) 1
Aglais j-album (Boisduval & Leconte) Nymphalis j-album (Boisduval & Leconte) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Nymphalini Nymphalis Nymphalis j-album
Pseudeva purpurigera (Walker) 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Plusiinae Plusiini Pseudeva Pseudeva purpurigera
Acanthocinus obsoletus (Olivier) 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Lamiinae Acanthocinus Acanthocinus obsoletus
Sinarachna pallipes (Holmgren) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Pimplinae Ephialtini Sinarachna Sinarachna pallipes
Gasteruption kirbii (Westwood) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Evanioidea Gasteruptiidae Gasteruptiinae Gasteruption Gasteruption kirbii
Apodemia mormo deserti Barnes & McDunnough 13 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Riodinidae Riodininae Emesiini Apodemia Apodemia mormo Apodemia mormo deserti
Trichiosoma Leach 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Tenthredinoidea Cimbicidae Cimbicinae Trichiosoma
Aporinellus moestus (Klug, 1834) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Pompilinae Aporinellus Aporinellus moestus
Parides anchises etias (Rothschild & Jordan) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Troidini Parides Parides anchises Parides anchises etias
Tetanocera plebeja Loew 43 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Sciomyzoidea Sciomyzidae Sciomyzinae Tetanocerini Tetanocera Tetanocera plebeja
Toxoderinae 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Toxoderidae Toxoderinae
Cyanophrys miserabilis (Clench) 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Eumaeini Cyanophrys Cyanophrys miserabilis
Bucculatrix Zeller 18 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Gracillarioidea Bucculatricidae Bucculatrix
Macaria coortaria (Hulst) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Ennominae Macariini Macaria Macaria coortaria
Pepsis chrysothemis lucasii Fox 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Pepsinae Pepsis Pepsis chrysothemis Pepsis chrysothemis lucasii
Liptena submacula tringa Stempffer, Bennett & May 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Poritiinae Liptenini Liptena Liptena submacula Liptena submacula tringa
Acronicta lithospila (Grote) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Acronictinae Acronicta Acronicta lithospila
Udea rubigalis Guenée 33 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Crambidae Spilomelinae Udea Udea rubigalis
Marumba gaschkewitschii echephron (Boisduval) Marumba echephron (Boisduval) 3
Eurybia lycisca Westwood 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Riodinidae Riodininae Eurybiini Eurybia Eurybia lycisca
Arachnospila conjungens (Kohl, 1898) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Pompilinae Arachnospila Arachnospila conjungens
Scardiella approximatella (Dietz) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tineoidea Tineidae Scardiinae Scardiella Scardiella approximatella
Pteromalidae 500 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Pteromalidae
Melittidae 1
Epinotia medioviridana (Kearfott) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tortricoidea Tortricidae Olethreutinae Eucosmini Epinotia Epinotia medioviridana
Hippiscus phoenicoptera (Burmeister) Pardalophora phoenicoptera (Burmeister) 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Acridoidea Acrididae Oedipodinae Hippiscini Pardalophora Pardalophora phoenicoptera
Sepsisoma flavescens Johnson 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Tephritoidea Richardiidae Richardiinae Sepsisoma Sepsisoma flavescens
Neorina crishna (Westwood) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Elymniini Neorina Neorina crishna
Catocala subnata Grote 20 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Erebinae Catocalini Catocala Catocala subnata
Panopoda rufimargo (Hübner) 105 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Eulepidotinae Panopoda Panopoda rufimargo
Morpho deidamia deidamia (Hübner) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Morphinae Morphini Morpho Morpho deidamia Morpho deidamia deidamia
Cithaerias aurora Felder 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Haeterini Cithaerias Cithaerias aurora
Cheloninae Förster 212 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Cheloninae
Centeterus Wesmael 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Ichneumoninae Phaeogenini Centeterus
Rothschildia speculizaba Vogeler 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Bombycoidea Saturniidae Saturniinae Attacini Rothschildia Rothschildia speculizaba
Acrolophus plumifrontella (Clemens) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tineoidea Tineidae Acrolophinae Acrolophus Acrolophus plumifrontella
Crossidius hirtipes LeConte 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Cerambycinae Trachyderini Crossidius Crossidius hirtipes
Hemiceras Guenée 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Notodontidae Hemiceratinae Hemiceras
Mutillinae 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Mutillidae Mutillinae
Eurema albula (Cramer) 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Coliadinae Eurema Eurema albula
Hypolycaena antifaunus antifaunus Westwood 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Hypolycaenini Hypolycaena Hypolycaena antifaunus Hypolycaena antifaunus antifaunus
Formica neogagates Viereck 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Formicinae Formicini Formica Formica neogagates
Bicyclus procora (Karsch) 15 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Bicyclus Bicyclus procora
Proteoteras aesculana Riley 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tortricoidea Tortricidae Olethreutinae Eucosmini Proteoteras Proteoteras aesculana
Caria ino melicerta Schaus 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Riodinidae Riodininae Riodinini Caria Caria ino Caria ino melicerta
Sciapus bicolor (Loew) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Empidoidea Dolichopodidae Sciapodinae Sciapus Sciapus bicolor
Anthanassa frisia (Poey) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Melitaeini Anthanassa Anthanassa frisia
Colpotrochia crassipes (Provancher) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Metopiinae Colpotrochia Colpotrochia crassipes
Glyphidops Enderlein 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Nerioidea Neriidae Glyphidops
Drepana bilineata (Packard) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Drepanoidea Drepanidae Drepaninae Drepanini Drepana Drepana bilineata
Thecla lisus (Stoll) Theritas lisus (Stoll) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Eumaeini Theritas Theritas lisus
Orchelimum silvaticum McNeill 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Tettigonioidea Tettigoniidae Conocephalinae Conocephalini Orchelimum Orchelimum silvaticum
Rivetina fasciata Thunberg 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Mantidae Miomantinae Rivetinini Rivetina Rivetina fasciata
Chlosyne nycteis (Doubleday) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Melitaeini Chlosyne Chlosyne nycteis
Colletes thoracicus Smith 1
Spharagemon saxatile Morse 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Acridoidea Acrididae Oedipodinae Sphingonotini Spharagemon Spharagemon saxatile
Speyeria zerene malcolmi (Comstock) 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Argynnini Speyeria Speyeria zerene Speyeria zerene malcolmi
Drosophila quinaria Loew 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Ephydroidea Drosophilidae Drosophilinae Drosophila Drosophila quinaria
Culex apicalis Adams 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Nematocera Culicomorpha Culicidae Culicinae Culicini Culex Culex apicalis
Telphusa longifasciella (Clemens) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Gelechioidea Gelechiidae Gelechiinae Litini Telphusa Telphusa longifasciella
Aphididae Latreille 56 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hemiptera Sternorrhyncha Aphidoidea Aphididae
Orchelimum delicatum Bruner 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Tettigonioidea Tettigoniidae Conocephalinae Conocephalini Orchelimum Orchelimum delicatum
Cechenena lineosa Walker 4
Cyllopsis gemma (Hübner) 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Cyllopsis Cyllopsis gemma
Paroxyna genalis (Thomson) Campiglossa genalis (Thomson) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Tephritoidea Tephritidae Campiglossa Campiglossa genalis
Eumorpha vitis (Linnaeus) 8
Pyrgota maculipennis (Macquart) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Tephritoidea Pyrgotidae Pyrgota Pyrgota maculipennis
Bebearia sophus (Fabricius) 16 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Limenitidinae Adoliadini Bebearia Bebearia sophus
Spiriverpa bella (Kröber) 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Asiloidea Therevidae Therevinae Spiriverpa Spiriverpa bella
Pyrginae Burmeister 1
Melese Walker 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Melese
Enallagma vernale Gloyd 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Zygoptera Coenagrionoidea Coenagrionidae Ischnurinae Enallagma Enallagma vernale
Evagetes parvus (Cresson) 16 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Pompilinae Evagetes Evagetes parvus
Banchus vittosus Townes 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Banchinae Banchini Banchus Banchus vittosus
Helophilus fasciatus Walker 27 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Aschiza Syrphoidea Syrphidae Eristalinae Eristalini Helophilus Helophilus fasciatus
Baryconus Förster 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Baryconus
Andronymus caesar caesar (Fabricius) 2
Gomphus crassus Hagen 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Anisoptera Aeshnoidea Gomphidae Gomphinae Gomphus Gomphus crassus
Asaphes Walker 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Pteromalidae Asaphinae Asaphes
Mecotagus tigrinus (Olivier) Macrochenus tigrinus (Olivier) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Lamiinae Macrochenus Macrochenus tigrinus
Dahana atripennis Grote 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Arctiini Dahana Dahana atripennis
Papilio phestus Guérin-Méneville 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Papilionini Papilio Papilio phestus
Sigela brauneata (Swett) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Scolecocampinae Sigela Sigela brauneata
Limenitis camilla (Linnaeus) 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Limenitidinae Limenitidini Limenitis Limenitis camilla
Saperda vestita Say 58 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Lamiinae Saperda Saperda vestita
Eumaeus childrenae (Gray) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Eumaeini Eumaeus Eumaeus childrenae
Lethe portlandia (Fabricius) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Lethe Lethe portlandia
Datana major Grote & Robinson 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Notodontidae Phalerinae Datana Datana major
Polygonia c-album (Linnaeus) 17 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Nymphalini Polygonia Polygonia c-album
Castniidae 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Castnioidea Castniidae
Kallimoides rumia (Doubleday) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Kallimini Kallimoides Kallimoides rumia
Ageniella cupida (Cresson) 17 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Pepsinae Ageniella Ageniella cupida
Tarachodes sanctus Saussure 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Tarachodidae Tarachodinae Tarachodini Tarachodes Tarachodes sanctus
Euclidia cuspidea (Hübner) 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Erebinae Euclidiini Euclidia Euclidia cuspidea
Yponomeuta multipunctella Clemens 19 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Yponomeutoidea Yponomeutidae Yponomeutinae Yponomeutini Yponomeuta Yponomeuta multipunctella
Lanthus vernalis Carle 24 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Anisoptera Aeshnoidea Gomphidae Gomphinae Lanthus Lanthus vernalis
Chalcosyrphus plesia (Curran) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Aschiza Syrphoidea Syrphidae Eristalinae Milesiini Chalcosyrphus Chalcosyrphus plesia
Nephele peneus (Cramer) 1
Xylesthia pruniramiella Clemens 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tineoidea Tineidae Xylesthia Xylesthia pruniramiella
Lasioglossum cressonii (Robertson) 7
Epeolus bifasciatus Cresson 3
Aleuron carinata (Walker) 1
Issoria lathonia (Linnaeus) 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Argynnini Issoria Issoria lathonia
Graphium codrus (Cramer) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Leptocircini Graphium Graphium codrus
Euglossa cognata Moure 1
Toxomerus Macquart 51 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Aschiza Syrphoidea Syrphidae Syrphinae Toxomerini Toxomerus
Megachile (Litomegachile) brevis pseudobrevis Mitchell Megachile brevis pseudobrevis Mitchell 1
Pentila picena Hewitson 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Poritiinae Pentilini Pentila Pentila picena
Arhopala eumolphus (Cramer) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Arhopalini Arhopala Arhopala eumolphus
Stenaspis solitaria (Say) 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Cerambycinae Trachyderini Stenaspis Stenaspis solitaria
Sideridis artesta (Smith) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Hadenini Sideridis Sideridis artesta
Rothschildia orizaba (Westwood) 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Bombycoidea Saturniidae Saturniinae Attacini Rothschildia Rothschildia orizaba
Blepharomastix ranalis (Guenée) 14 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Crambidae Spilomelinae Blepharomastix Blepharomastix ranalis
Chrysopila Macquart Chrysopilus Macquart 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Tabanoidea Rhagionidae Chrysopilinae Chrysopilus
Acmaeops pratensis (Laicharting) Gnathacmaeops pratensis (Laicharting) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Lepturinae Lepturini Gnathacmaeops Gnathacmaeops pratensis
Xylophanes crotonis (Walker) 1
Semioscopis megamicrella Dyar 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Gelechioidea Depressariidae Depressariinae Semioscopis Semioscopis megamicrella
Cucullia dorsalis Smith 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Cuculliinae Cucullia Cucullia dorsalis
Gomphus Leach 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Anisoptera Aeshnoidea Gomphidae Gomphinae Gomphus
Lysandra bellargus (Rottemburg) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Polyommatinae Polyommatini Lysandra Lysandra bellargus
Epirrhoe alternata (Müller) 14 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Larentiinae Xanthorhoini Epirrhoe Epirrhoe alternata
Lacosoma chiridota Grote 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Mimallonoidea Mimallonidae Lacosoma Lacosoma chiridota
Synacra paupera Macek 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Diaprioidea Diapriidae Belytinae Synacra Synacra paupera
Sphingnotus mirabilis (Boisduval) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Lamiinae Sphingnotus Sphingnotus mirabilis
Nemobius confusus Blatchley Eunemobius confusus (Blatchley) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Grylloidea Gryllidae Nemobiinae Pteronemobiini Eunemobius Eunemobius confusus
Orthopelma Taschenberg 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Orthopelmatinae Orthopelma
Anisocyrta Förster 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Alysiinae Alysiini Anisocyrta
Polites mystic (Edwards) 62
Stephanodes similis (Förster) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Mymaridae Stephanodes Stephanodes similis
Phycitinae 18 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Pyralidae Phycitinae
Adhemarius gannascus (Stoll) 10
Cosmosatyrus leptoneuroides C. Felder & R. Felder 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Cosmosatyrus Cosmosatyrus leptoneuroides
Actinote mamita mitama (Schaus) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Acraeini Actinote Actinote mamita Actinote mamita mitama
Rhodinia fugax (Butler) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Bombycoidea Saturniidae Saturniinae Rhodinia Rhodinia fugax
Miletus Hübner 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Miletinae Miletini Miletus
Pherbellia griseola (Fallen) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Sciomyzoidea Sciomyzidae Sciomyzinae Sciomyzini Pherbellia Pherbellia griseola
Taracticus octopunctatus (Say) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Asiloidea Asilidae Dasypogoninae Taracticus Taracticus octopunctatus
Polites sonora (Scudder) 6
Smyrna blomfildia (Fabricius) 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Nymphalini Smyrna Smyrna blomfildia
Cordilura Fallén 15 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Muscoidea Scathophagidae Scathophaginae Cordilura
Acleris cervinana (Fernald) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tortricoidea Tortricidae Tortricinae Tortricini Acleris Acleris cervinana
Dismorphia medora (Doubleday) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Dismorphiinae Dismorphia Dismorphia medora
Temnothorax pergandei (Emery) 3
Doxocopa pavon (Latreille) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Apaturinae Doxocopa Doxocopa pavon
Speyeria mormonia erinna (Edwards) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Argynnini Speyeria Speyeria mormonia Speyeria mormonia erinna
Apogeshna stenialis (Guenée) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Crambidae Spilomelinae Apogeshna Apogeshna stenialis
Colias electo (Linnaeus) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Coliadinae Colias Colias electo
Carmenta pyralidiformis Walker 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Cossoidea Cossidae Sesiidae Sesiinae Synanthedonini Carmenta Carmenta pyralidiformis
Condica cupentia (Cramer) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Condicinae Condicini Condica Condica cupentia
Sericosema juturnaria (Guenée) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Ennominae Caberini Sericosema Sericosema juturnaria
Sciomyzidae 79 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Sciomyzoidea Sciomyzidae
Strangalia luteicornis (Fabricius) 15 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Lepturinae Lepturini Strangalia Strangalia luteicornis
Acraea epaea (Cramer) 17 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Acraeini Acraea Acraea epaea
Aphaenogaster fulva aquia (Buckley) Aphaenogaster aquia (Buckley) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Myrmicinae Stenammini Aphaenogaster Aphaenogaster aquia
Temelucha Förster 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Cremastinae Temelucha
Anaea chrysophana (Bates) Fountainea halice chrysophana (Bates) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Charaxinae Anaeini Fountainea Fountainea halice Fountainea halice chrysophana
Dromogomphus spinosus Selys 38 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Anisoptera Aeshnoidea Gomphidae Gomphinae Dromogomphus Dromogomphus spinosus
Cardiochiles Nees von Esenbeck 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Cardiochilinae Cardiochiles
Euprepia pudica (Esper) Cymbalophora pudica (Esper) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Arctiini Cymbalophora Cymbalophora pudica
Walshia Clemens 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Gelechioidea Cosmopterigidae Chrysopeleiinae Walshia
Uraniidae 8
Spilomicrus inornatus Masner 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Diaprioidea Diapriidae Diapriinae Spilomicrus Spilomicrus inornatus
Dioxyna sororcula (Wiedemann) 17 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Tephritoidea Tephritidae Tephritinae Dioxyna Dioxyna sororcula
Comachara cadburyi Franclemont 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Acronictinae Comachara Comachara cadburyi
Hypercompe scribonia Stoll 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Arctiini Hypercompe Hypercompe scribonia
Limenitis arthemis rubrofasciata (Barnes & McDunnough) 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Limenitidinae Limenitidini Limenitis Limenitis arthemis Limenitis arthemis rubrofasciata
Metarranthis obfirmaria (Hübner) 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Ennominae Anagogini Metarranthis Metarranthis obfirmaria
Macropis Panzer 1
Stilbum Spinola 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chrysidoidea Chrysididae Chrysidinae Chrysidini Stilbum
Nehalennia Selys 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Zygoptera Coenagrionoidea Coenagrionidae Coenagrioninae Nehalennia
Balsa malana (Fitch) 14 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Balsinae Balsa Balsa malana
Packardia elegans (Packard) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Zygaenoidea Limacodidae Limacodinae Packardia Packardia elegans
Chrysops geminatus Wiedemann 30 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Tabanoidea Tabanidae Chrysopsinae Chrysops Chrysops geminatus
Pseudacraea lucretia lucretia (Cramer) 14 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Limenitidinae Pseudacraea Pseudacraea lucretia Pseudacraea lucretia lucretia
Catagramma lyca Doubleday Callicore lyca (Doubleday) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Biblidinae Callicorini Callicore Callicore lyca
Aneflus levettei (Casey) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Cerambycinae Elaphidiini Aneflus Aneflus levettei
Furcula borealis (Guérin-Méneville) 26 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Notodontidae Notodontinae Dicranurini Furcula Furcula borealis
Henotesia peitho (Plötz) Heteropsis peitho (Plötz) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Heteropsis Heteropsis peitho
Paonias astylus (Drury) 10
Rhombodera valida Burmeister 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Mantidae Mantinae Paramantini Rhombodera Rhombodera valida
Actinote pellenea trinitatis Jordan 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Acraeini Actinote Actinote pellenea Actinote pellenea trinitatis
Lissonota Gravenhorst 15 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Banchinae Atrophini Lissonota
Formica glacialis Wheeler 76 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Formicinae Formicini Formica Formica glacialis
Tortricinae Latreille 30 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tortricoidea Tortricidae Tortricinae
Tetrarhanis diversa Bethune-Baker 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Poritiinae Liptenini Tetrarhanis Tetrarhanis diversa
Paranticopsis macareus indicus (Rothschild) Graphium macareus indicus (Rothschild) 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Leptocircini Graphium Graphium macareus Graphium macareus indicus
Boloria kriemhild (Strecker) 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Argynnini Boloria Boloria kriemhild
Callicore lyca odilia (Oberthür) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Biblidinae Callicorini Callicore Callicore lyca Callicore lyca odilia
Chrysotus obliquus Loew 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Empidoidea Dolichopodidae Diaphorinae Chrysotus Chrysotus obliquus
Ischnura cervula Selys 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Zygoptera Coenagrionoidea Coenagrionidae Ischnurinae Ischnura Ischnura cervula
Scambus granulosus Walley 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Pimplinae Ephialtini Scambus Scambus granulosus
Abablemma brimleyana (Dyar) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Scolecocampinae Abablemma Abablemma brimleyana
Chilkasa falcata Swinhoe 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Calpinae Chilkasa Chilkasa falcata
Paranticopsis macareus xanthosoma (Staudinger) Graphium macareus xanthosoma (Staudinger) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Leptocircini Graphium Graphium macareus Graphium macareus xanthosoma
Stagmatophora sexnotella (Chambers) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Gelechioidea Cosmopterigidae Cosmopteriginae Stagmatophora Stagmatophora sexnotella
Tenodera australasiae Leach 35 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Mantidae Mantinae Polyspilotini Tenodera Tenodera australasiae
Agelaia Lepeletier de Saint Fargeau 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Vespidae Polistinae Epiponini Agelaia
Heliconius isabella (Stoll) Eueides isabella (Stoll) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Heliconiini Eueides Eueides isabella
Caudatoscelis lagrecai Roy 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Amorphoscelidae Amorphoscelinae Amorphoscelini Caudatoscelis Caudatoscelis lagrecai
Bunaea alcinoe (Stoll) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Bombycoidea Saturniidae Saturniinae Bunaea Bunaea alcinoe
Danaus eresimus montezuma Talbot 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Danainae Danaini Danaus Danaus eresimus Danaus eresimus montezuma
Calleagris lacteus (Mabille) 1
Antheraea mylitta (Drury) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Bombycoidea Saturniidae Saturniinae Saturniini Antheraea Antheraea mylitta
Paranthrene tabaniformis Rottemburg 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Cossoidea Cossidae Sesiidae Sesiinae Paranthrenini Paranthrene Paranthrene tabaniformis
Majanga Wood-Mason 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Liturgusidae Liturgusinae Liturgusini Majanga
Charmon Haliday 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Charmontinae Charmontini Charmon
Anacampsis conclusella (Walker) 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Gelechioidea Gelechiidae Anacampsinae Anacampsini Anacampsis Anacampsis conclusella
Sciaridae 85 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Nematocera Bibionomorpha Sciaroidea Sciaridae
Tetrix ornata (Say) 31 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Tetrigoidea Tetrigidae Tetriginae Tetrix Tetrix ornata
Schinia tertia (Grote) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Heliothinae Schinia Schinia tertia
Tajuria karenkonis Matsumura Tajuria diaeus karenkonis Matsumura 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Theclini Tajuria Tajuria diaeus Tajuria diaeus karenkonis
Thaumatopsis fieldella Barnes & McDunnough 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Crambidae Crambinae Crambini Thaumatopsis Thaumatopsis fieldella
Callithea markii Hewitson Asterope markii (Hewitson) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Biblidinae Epiphelini Asterope Asterope markii
Pherbellia parallela Walker 19 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Sciomyzoidea Sciomyzidae Sciomyzinae Sciomyzini Pherbellia Pherbellia parallela
Xylophagidae 27 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Tabanoidea Xylophagidae
Nomada bethunei Cockerell 5
Sphecodes clematidis Robertson 2
Hypolimnas anthedon anthedon (Doubleday) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Junoniini Hypolimnas Hypolimnas anthedon Hypolimnas anthedon anthedon
Apamea alia (Guenée) 12 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Apameini Apamea Apamea alia
Osmia collinsiae Robertson 4
Rivula propinqualis Guenée 24 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Rivulinae Rivula Rivula propinqualis
Pyrgus communis (Grote) 44
Euxoa pleuritica (Grote) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Noctuini Euxoa Euxoa pleuritica
Paectes pygmaea Hübner 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Euteliidae Euteliinae Paectes Paectes pygmaea
Cepora nerissa dapha (Moore) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Pierinae Pierini Cepora Cepora nerissa Cepora nerissa dapha
Troides oblongomaculatus papuensis (Wallace) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Troidini Troides Troides oblongomaculatus Troides oblongomaculatus papuensis
Tuxentius cretosus (Butler) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Polyommatinae Polyommatini Tuxentius Tuxentius cretosus
Aglais milberti (Godart) 115 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Nymphalini Aglais Aglais milberti
Catocala amica Hübner 20 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Erebinae Catocalini Catocala Catocala amica
Eulophinae 21 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Eulophidae Eulophinae
Himerta Förster 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Ctenopelmatinae Mesoleiini Himerta
Parides neophilus parianus (Rothschild & Jordan) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Troidini Parides Parides neophilus Parides neophilus parianus
Megachile xylocopoides Smith 8
Rhagastis albomarginatus (Rothschild) 1
Heliconius aoede (Hübner) Neruda aoede (Hübner) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Heliconiini Neruda Neruda aoede
Enantia melite (Linnaeus) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Dismorphiinae Enantia Enantia melite
Junonia natalica (C. & R. Felder) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Junoniini Junonia Junonia natalica
Parides lycimenes (Boisduval) Parides panares lycimenes (Boisduval) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Troidini Parides Parides panares Parides panares lycimenes
Heliconius erato (Linnaeus) 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Heliconiini Heliconius Heliconius erato
Pteronymia artena afrania (Hopffer) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Danainae Ithomiini Dircennina Pteronymia Pteronymia artena Pteronymia artena afrania
Mydas clavatus (Drury) 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Asiloidea Mydidae Mydinae Mydas Mydas clavatus
Mochlonyx Loew 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Nematocera Culicomorpha Chaoboridae Chaoborinae Mochlonyx
Dolichurinae Dahlbom 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Apoidea Ampulicidae Dolichurinae
Sternotomis virescens (Westwood) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Chrysomeloidea Cerambycidae Lamiinae Sternotomis Sternotomis virescens
Lacinipolia meditata (Grote) 27 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Eriopygini Lacinipolia Lacinipolia meditata
Phytomyza Fallen 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Opomyzoidea Agromyzidae Phytomyzinae Phytomyza
Piophilidae 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Tephritoidea Piophilidae
Ischnura hastata (Say) 13 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Zygoptera Coenagrionoidea Coenagrionidae Ischnurinae Ischnura Ischnura hastata
Gyromantis kraussii Saussure 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Amorphoscelidae Paraoxypilinae Paraoxypilini Gyromantis Gyromantis kraussii
Achatia distincta Hübner 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Orthosiini Achatia Achatia distincta
Miromantis mirandula Westwood 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Iridopterygidae Tropidomantinae Tropidomantini Miromantis Miromantis mirandula
Colias behrii Edwards 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Coliadinae Colias Colias behrii
Gryllidae 100 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Grylloidea Gryllidae
Lasius (Lasius) neoniger Emery Lasius neoniger Emery 65 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Formicinae Lasiini Lasius Lasius neoniger
Adeloneivaia subangulata (Herrich-Schäffer) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Bombycoidea Saturniidae Ceratocampinae Adeloneivaia Adeloneivaia subangulata
Glaucopsyche lygdamus (Doubleday) 48 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Polyommatinae Polyommatini Glaucopsyche Glaucopsyche lygdamus
Pseudocatolaccus Masi 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Pteromalidae Pteromalinae Pseudocatolaccus
Parides lysander (Cramer) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Troidini Parides Parides lysander
Basiaeschna janata (Say) 34 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Anisoptera Aeshnoidea Aeshnidae Brachytroninae Basiaeschna Basiaeschna janata
Lithomoia germana (Morrison) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Xylenini Lithomoia Lithomoia germana
Phylloxiphia oberthueri Rothschild & Jordan 1
Schinia lynx (Guenée) 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Heliothinae Schinia Schinia lynx
Spodoptera ornithogalli (Guenée) 38 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Prodeniini Spodoptera Spodoptera ornithogalli
Papilio chrapkowskoides nurettini Koçak 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Papilionini Papilio Papilio chrapkowskoides Papilio chrapkowskoides nurettini
Xenox Evenhuis 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Asiloidea Bombyliidae Anthracinae Xenox
Andrena imitatrix Cresson 12
Charaxes castor (Cramer) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Charaxinae Charaxini Charaxes Charaxes castor
Cercyonis pegala Fabricius 132 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Cercyonis Cercyonis pegala
Feltia jaculifera (Guenée) 19 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Noctuini Feltia Feltia jaculifera
Polyptychus affinis Rothschild & Jordan 4
Bicyclus martius (Fabricius) 19 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Bicyclus Bicyclus martius
Microctonus invictus Muesebeck 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Euphorinae Perilitini Microctonus Microctonus invictus
Volucella bombylans (Linnaeus) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Aschiza Syrphoidea Syrphidae Eristalinae Volucellini Volucella Volucella bombylans
Prothoe franck (Godart) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Charaxinae Prothoini Prothoe Prothoe franck
Callithomia lenea xantho (C. Felder & R. Felder) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Danainae Ithomiini Dircennina Callithomia Callithomia lenea Callithomia lenea xantho
Bebearia mardania (Fabricius) 14 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Limenitidinae Adoliadini Bebearia Bebearia mardania
Thymelicus sylvestris (Poda) 2
Xylophanes amadis cyrene (Druce) Xylophanes cyrene (Druce) 1
Scatella marinensis (Cresson) 12 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Ephydroidea Ephydridae Ephydrinae Scatella Scatella marinensis
Gonepteryx cleopatra (Linnaeus) 18 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Coliadinae Gonepteryx Gonepteryx cleopatra
Ceropales longipes Smith 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Pompilidae Ceropalinae Ceropales Ceropales longipes
Papaipema lysimachiae Bird 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Apameini Papaipema Papaipema lysimachiae
Loxostege sticticalis Linnaeus 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Crambidae Pyraustinae Loxostege Loxostege sticticalis
Allonemobius fasciatus (De Geer) 38 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Grylloidea Gryllidae Nemobiinae Pteronemobiini Allonemobius Allonemobius fasciatus
Methona grandior (Forbes) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Danainae Ithomiini Methona Methona grandior
Eucosma fulminana Walsingham 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Tortricoidea Tortricidae Olethreutinae Eucosmini Eucosma Eucosma fulminana
Libellula vibrans Fabricius 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Anisoptera Libelluloidea Libellulidae Libellulinae Libellula Libellula vibrans
Tenodera superstitiosa Fabricius 12 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Mantidae Mantinae Polyspilotini Tenodera Tenodera superstitiosa
Crambidia Packard 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Lithosiini Crambidia
Diplacodes trivialis Rambur 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Anisoptera Libelluloidea Libellulidae Diplacodes Diplacodes trivialis
Erynnis brizo (Boisduval & Le Conte) 12
Dryocampa rubicunda Fabricius 89 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Bombycoidea Saturniidae Ceratocampinae Dryocampa Dryocampa rubicunda
Hypoponera opaciceps (Mayr) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Ponerinae Ponerini Hypoponera Hypoponera opaciceps
Andrena aliciae Robertson 3
Aphnaeus orcas (Drury) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Aphnaeini Aphnaeus Aphnaeus orcas
Diaethria clymena (Cramer) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Biblidinae Callicorini Diaethria Diaethria clymena
Empididae Latreille 76 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Empidoidea Empididae
Nylanderia parvula (Mayr) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Formicinae Lasiini Nylanderia Nylanderia parvula
Pero Herrich-Schäffer 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Ennominae Azelinini Pero
Speyeria cybele (Fabricius) 166 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Argynnini Speyeria Speyeria cybele
Cetema Hendel 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Chloropoidea Chloropidae Chloropinae Cetema
Hesperumia fumosaria Comstock 14 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Ennominae Boarmiini Hesperumia Hesperumia fumosaria
Trox variolatus Melsheimer 214 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Scarabaeoidea Trogidae Troginae Trox Trox variolatus
Epitheca costalis (Selys) 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Anisoptera Libelluloidea Corduliidae Corduliinae Epitheca Epitheca costalis
Manduca lucetius (Cramer) 1
Calephelis borealis (Grote & Robinson) 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Riodinidae Riodininae Riodinini Calephelis Calephelis borealis
Neohipparchia statilinus (Hüfnagel) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Neohipparchia Neohipparchia statilinus
Enargia decolor (Walker) 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Xylenini Enargia Enargia decolor
Cratospila Förster 32 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Alysiinae Alysiini Cratospila
Sepsis Fallén 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Sciomyzoidea Sepsidae Sepsis
Chlorostrymon maesites (Herrich-Schäffer) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Eumaeini Chlorostrymon Chlorostrymon maesites
Aedes sticticus (Meigen) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Nematocera Culicomorpha Culicidae Culicinae Aedini Aedes Aedes sticticus
Condylorrhiza vestigialis (Guenée) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Crambidae Spilomelinae Condylorrhiza Condylorrhiza vestigialis
Orchelimum militare Rehn & Hebard 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Tettigonioidea Tettigoniidae Conocephalinae Conocephalini Orchelimum Orchelimum militare
Halysidota harrisii (Walsh) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Arctiini Halysidota Halysidota harrisii
Megachile gemula Cresson 19
Rothschildia aurota (Cramer) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Bombycoidea Saturniidae Saturniinae Attacini Rothschildia Rothschildia aurota
Oodera Westwood 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Pteromalidae Cleonyminae Oodera
Junonia chorimene (Guérin-Méneville) 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Junoniini Junonia Junonia chorimene
Dasymutilla asopus (Cresson) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Mutillidae Sphaeropthalminae Dasymutilla Dasymutilla asopus
Cerastis tenebrifera (Walker) 21 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Noctuini Cerastis Cerastis tenebrifera
Riodinidae Gröte 98 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Riodinidae
Adelpha bredowii californica (Butler) Adelpha californica (Butler) 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Limenitidinae Limenitidini Adelpha Adelpha californica
Caripeta divisata Walker 42 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Ennominae Ourapterygini Caripeta Caripeta divisata
Solenopsis invicta Buren 16 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Myrmicinae Solenopsidini Solenopsis Solenopsis invicta
Nomada sulphurata Smith 1
Libellula lydia Drury 124 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Anisoptera Libelluloidea Libellulidae Libellulinae Libellula Libellula lydia
Pipiza femoralis Loew 16 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Aschiza Syrphoidea Syrphidae Syrphinae Pipizini Pipiza Pipiza femoralis
Argia nahuana Calvert 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Zygoptera Coenagrionoidea Coenagrionidae Argiinae Argia Argia nahuana
Drepanidae 26 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Drepanoidea Drepanidae
Stenamma impar Forel 17 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Myrmicinae Stenammini Stenamma Stenamma impar
Limenitis populi (Linnaeus) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Limenitidinae Limenitidini Limenitis Limenitis populi
Hyles vespertilio (Esper) 7
Taeniaptera trivittata Macquart 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Nerioidea Micropezidae Taeniaptera Taeniaptera trivittata
Juditha molpe (Hübner) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Riodinidae Riodininae Nymphidiini Juditha Juditha molpe
Pristaulacus flavicrurus (Bradley) 15 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Evanioidea Aulacidae Pristaulacus Pristaulacus flavicrurus
Sphinx merops Boisduval Lintneria merops (Boisduval) 2
Thaumatomyia pulla (Adams) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Chloropoidea Chloropidae Chloropinae Thaumatomyia Thaumatomyia pulla
Chromagrion conditum (Hagen) 48 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Odonata Zygoptera Coenagrionoidea Coenagrionidae Coenagrioninae Chromagrion Chromagrion conditum
Atlanticus monticola Davis 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Tettigonioidea Tettigoniidae Tettigoniinae Platycleidini Atlanticus Atlanticus monticola
Lymanopoda obsoleta (Westwood) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Lymanopoda Lymanopoda obsoleta
Miomantis paykullii Stål 12 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Mantodea Mantidae Miomantinae Miomantini Miomantis Miomantis paykullii
Acrodactyla degener (Haliday) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Pimplinae Ephialtini Acrodactyla Acrodactyla degener
Tithorea harmonia pseudethra Butler 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Danainae Ithomiini Tithoreina Tithorea Tithorea harmonia Tithorea harmonia pseudethra
Aglossa caprealis Hübner 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Pyralidae Pyralinae Pyralini Aglossa Aglossa caprealis
Symphoromyia limata Coquillett 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Tabanoidea Rhagionidae Spaniinae Symphoromyia Symphoromyia limata
Cercyonis oetus (Boisduval) 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Cercyonis Cercyonis oetus
Protodeltote muscosula (Guenée) 20 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Eustrotiinae Protodeltote Protodeltote muscosula
Hypothyris fluonia berna (Haensch) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Danainae Ithomiini Hypothyris Hypothyris fluonia Hypothyris fluonia berna
Austrozele Roman 19 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Macrocentrinae Austrozele
Machimus maneei (Hine) Tolmerus maneei (Hine) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Asiloidea Asilidae Asilinae Tolmerus Tolmerus maneei
Macaria signaria (Hübner) 38 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Ennominae Macariini Macaria Macaria signaria
Plebejus saepiolus (Boisduval) 45 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Polyommatinae Polyommatini Plebejus Plebejus saepiolus
Papilio anchisiades Esper 15 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Papilionini Papilio Papilio anchisiades
Pseudomyrmex pallidus (Smith) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Pseudomyrmecinae Pseudomyrmecini Pseudomyrmex Pseudomyrmex pallidus
Plusiodonta compressipalpis Guenée 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Calpinae Calpini Plusiodonta Plusiodonta compressipalpis
Baileya ophthalmica (Guenée) 20 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Eligminae Risobinae Baileya Baileya ophthalmica
Adelpha abyla (Hewitson) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Limenitidinae Limenitidini Adelpha Adelpha abyla
Camponotus (Colobopsis) impressus (Roger) Colobopsis impressa Roger 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Formicinae Camponotini Colobopsis Colobopsis impressa
Marpesia merops (Doyère) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Cyrestinae Cyrestini Marpesia Marpesia merops
Lasioglossum ("Dialictus") breedi Michener Lasioglossum breedi Michener 1
Taygetis celia (Cramer) Taygetomorpha celia (Cramer) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Taygetomorpha Taygetomorpha celia
Pheidole metallescens Emery 1
Acronicta grisea (Walker) 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Acronictinae Acronicta Acronicta grisea
Euphyes ruricola metacomet (Harris) Euphyes vestris metacomet (Harris) 2
Terinos atlita (Fabricius) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Heliconiinae Vagrantini Terinos Terinos atlita
Papilio palamedes Drury 20 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Papilionidae Papilioninae Papilionini Papilio Papilio palamedes
Limenitis reducta Staudinger 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Limenitidinae Limenitidini Limenitis Limenitis reducta
Taygetis mermeria (Cramer) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Satyrinae Satyrini Taygetis Taygetis mermeria
Camnula pellucida (Scudder) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Orthoptera Acridoidea Acrididae Oedipodinae Hippiscini Camnula Camnula pellucida
Haploa contigua (Walker) 14 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Arctiini Haploa Haploa contigua
Arequipa turbatella Walker 14 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Pyraloidea Crambidae Crambinae Crambini Arequipa Arequipa turbatella
Mesoleuca ruficillata (Guenée) 20 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Larentiinae Hydriomenini Mesoleuca Mesoleuca ruficillata
Stamnodes gibbicostata (Walker) 16 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Larentiinae Stamnodini Stamnodes Stamnodes gibbicostata
Odontoloxozus longicornis (Coquillett) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Nerioidea Neriidae Odontoloxozus Odontoloxozus longicornis
Pipunculidae 30 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Aschiza Syrphoidea Pipunculidae
Digonogastra Viereck 20 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae Braconinae Digonogastra
Tarache tetragona (Walker) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Acontiinae Acontiini Tarache Tarache tetragona
Phragmatobia fuliginosa (Linnaeus) 30 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Arctiinae Arctiini Phragmatobia Phragmatobia fuliginosa
Eurema dina westwoodi (Boisduval) 2
Leucania linda Franclemont 22 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Noctuidae Noctuinae Leucaniini Leucania Leucania linda
Samia cecropia (Linnaeus) Hyalophora cecropia (Linnaeus) 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Bombycoidea Saturniidae Saturniinae Attacini Hyalophora Hyalophora cecropia
Lycaena mariposa (Reakirt) 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Lycaeninae Lycaenini Lycaena Lycaena mariposa
Leptocera Olivier 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Heleomyzoidea Sphaeroceridae Limosininae Leptocera
Megalura corinna (Latreille) Marpesia corinna (Latreille) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Cyrestinae Cyrestini Marpesia Marpesia corinna
Pontia Fabricius 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Pieridae Pierinae Pierini Pontia
Malthaca dimidiata Herrich-Schäffer 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Zygaenoidea Zygaenidae Procridinae Malthaca Malthaca dimidiata
Ennomos magnaria Guenée 58 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Geometroidea Geometridae Ennominae Ennomini Ennomos Ennomos magnaria
Callophrys sheridanii (Edwards) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Eumaeini Callophrys Callophrys sheridanii
Eucerotinae Seyrig 16 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Eucerotinae
Danaus gilippus xanthippus (C. Felder & R. Felder) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Danainae Danaini Danaus Danaus gilippus Danaus gilippus xanthippus
Epichlorops exilis (Coquillett) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Chloropoidea Chloropidae Chloropinae Epichlorops Epichlorops exilis
Proctacanthus milbertii Macquart 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Orthorrhapha Asiloidea Asilidae Apocleinae Proctacanthus Proctacanthus milbertii
Hylaeus annulatus (Linnaeus) 6
Castilia myia (Hewitson) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Nymphalidae Nymphalinae Melitaeini Castilia Castilia myia
Syrphus currani Fluke 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Aschiza Syrphoidea Syrphidae Syrphinae Syrphini Syrphus Syrphus currani
Euselasia aurantia (Butler & Druce) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Riodinidae Euselasiinae Euselasia Euselasia aurantia
Callophrys augustinus (Westwood) 14 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Papilionoidea Lycaenidae Theclinae Eumaeini Callophrys Callophrys augustinus
Lauxaniidae 61 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Sciomyzoidea Lauxaniidae
Pteromalus Swederus 12 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Pteromalidae Pteromalinae Pteromalus
Coelichneumon pepticus (Cresson) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Ichneumonidae Ichneumoninae Heresiarchini Coelichneumon Coelichneumon pepticus
Gasterophilus intestinalis (De Geer) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Diptera Brachycera Cyclorrhapha Schizophora Oestroidea Oestridae Gasterophilus Gasterophilus intestinalis
Catocala habilis Grote 38 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Lepidoptera Glossata Noctuoidea Erebidae Erebinae Catocalini Catocala Catocala habilis
Aclista Förster 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Diaprioidea Diapriidae Belytinae Aclista
Triepeolus Robertson 2