General Information

Description
Ohio State University - Fish Division (Unvouchered Records), Columbus, OH
Coden
OSUMU
Type
unvouchered collection

Collection Stats

# of Primary Types:
0
# of Secondary Types:
2
# of Species-group Taxa w/ Records:
445
# of Records:
637914
Taxon Valid Name Specimen ID Type Taxonomic Hierarchy Reference
Taxon Valid Name Specimen ID Type Taxonomic Hierarchy Reference
Notropis atherinoides Rafinesque 1818 OSUMU 588457 voucher
Cyprinella spiloptera (Cope) 1868 OSUMU 112410 voucher
Taxon Valid Name # of Records Taxonomic Hierarchy
Cyprinella nivea (Cope) 1870 4
Hybopsis rubrifrons 3
Etheostoma mihileze Mayden 2010 4
Noturus nocturnus Jordan & Gilbert 1886 2
Hypophthalmichthys nobilis (Richardson) 1845 23
Cottus bairdii bairdii Girard 1850 4089
Ameiurus natalis (Lesueur) 1819 11048
Luxilus albeolus (Jordan) 1889 3
Notemigonus chrysoleucas (Mitchill) 1814 Notemigonus crysoleucas (Mitchill) 1814 20
Fundulus rathbuni Jordan & Meek 1889 1
Perca flavescens (Mitchill) 1814 15851
Etheostoma flavum Etnier & Bailey 1989 5
Menidia audens Hay 1882 2
Lepomis hybrid Rafinesque 389
Dorosoma petenense (Gunther) 1866 45
Micropterus salmoides (Lacepede) 1802 13821
Elassoma evergladei Jordan 1884 3
Chrosomus oreas Cope 1868 7
Cyprinella galactura (Cope) 1868 29
Micropterus notius Bailey & Hubbs 1949 2
Moxostoma valenciennesi Jordan 1885 174
Minytrema melanops (Rafinesque) 1820 3526
Fundulus stellifer (Jordan) 1877 4
Fundulus rubrifrons (Jordan 1880) 1
Luxilus zonatus (Putnam) 1863 7
Notropis percobromus 9
Nocomis biguttatus (Kirtland) 1840 880
Etheostoma burri Ceas & Page 1997 1
Opsopoeodus emiliae peninsularis (Gilbert & Bailey 1972) 2
Lampetra appendix (DeKay) 1842 Lethenteron appendix (DeKay) 1842 10
Cyprinella spiloptera (Cope) 1868 13775
Cyprinella venusta Girard 1856 12
Moxostoma erythrurum (Rafinesque) 1818 12680
Urophycis chuss (Walbaum) 1792 1
Poecilia latipinna (Lesueur) 1821 6
Percidae 1
Noturus exilis Nelson 1876 3
Gambusia holbrooki Girard 1859 34
Notropis chiliticus (Cope) 1870 5
Notropis photogenis (Cope) 1865 4510
Elassoma okatie Rohde & Arndt 1987 1
Rhinichthys atratulus (Hermann) 1804 3
Phenacobius catostomus Jordan 1877 1
Notropis blennius (Girard) 1856 283
Percina aurantiaca (Cope) 1868 4
Etheostoma kantuckeense Ceas & Page 1997 10
Strongylura marina (Walbaum,1792 A-F 1
Lepomis marginatus (Holbrook) 1855 17
Percopsis omiscomaycus (Walbaum) 1792 8284
Etheostoma blennioides Rafinesque 1819 12466
Tautogolabrus adspersus (Walbaum) 1792 1
Macrhybopsis hyostoma (Gilbert) 1884 29
Ictiobus cyprinellus (Valenciennes) 1844 698
Percina vigil 1
Etheostoma zonale (Cope) 1868 5930
Carpoides Rafinesque 1820 Carpiodes Rafinesque 1820 25
Lepomis auritus (Linnaeus) 1758 61
Percina maculata (Girard) 1859 5033
Lepisosteus osseus (Linnaeus) 1758 2449
Noturus eleutherus Jordan 1877 139
Micropterus punctulatus (Rafinesque) 1819 5125
Fundulus seminolis Girard 1859 8
Micropterus dolomieu Lacepede 1802 13660
Etheostoma caeruleum × spectabile Etheostoma Rafinesque 1819 39
Cyprinella zanema (Jordan & Brayton) 1878 1
Moxostoma carinatum (Cope) 1870 1203
Erimyzon oblongus (Mitchill) 1814 3
Etheostoma gore Layman & Mayden 2012 7
Semotilus corporalis (Mitchill) 1817 3
Notropis petersoni Fowler 1942 17
Salvelinus fontinalis (Mitchill) 1814 100
Lepomis gulosus (Cuvier) 1829 1552
Etheostoma spilotum Gilbert 1887 3
Percina copelandi (Jordan) 1877 355
Acipenser fulvescens Rafinesque 1817 9
Etheostoma thalassinum (Jordan & Brayton) 1878 5
Fundulus diaphanus (Lesueur) 1817 15
Cyprinella chloristia (Jordan & Brayton) 1878 4
Etheostoma serrifer (Hubbs & Cannon) 1935 3
Morone saxatilis (Walbaum) 1792 192
Percina tanasi Etnier 1976 1
Erimyzon sucetta kennerlyi (Girard) 1856 Erimyzon sucetta (Lacepede) 1803 4
Ameiurus platycephalus (Girard) 1859 4
Cyprinella callisema (Jordan) 1877 1
Moxostoma rupiscartes Jordan & Jenkins 1889 4
Etheostoma virgatum (Jordan) 1880 6
Etheostoma maydeni Powers & Kuhajda 2012 4
Leptolucania ommata (Jordan) 1884 2
Notropis rubellus (Agassiz) 1850 3154
Etheostoma chlorobranchium Zorach 1972 5
Sander vitreus vitreus (Mitchill) 1818 38
Opsopoeodus emiliae Hay 1881 2
Percina palmaris (Bailey) 1940 2
Percina nigrofasciata (Agassiz) 1854 24
Hypentelium roanokense Raney & Lachner 1947 7
Erimystax harryi (Hubbs & Crowe) 1956 2
Lythrurus fasciolaris (Gilbert) 1891 2807
Etheostoma barrenense Burr & Page 1982 9
Esox Linnaeus 1758 3
Percina burtoni Fowler 1945 2
Carpiodes carpio (Rafinesque) 1820 3031
Etheostoma occidentale Powers & Mayden 2007 3
Chrosomus erythrogaster (Rafinesque) 1820 2151
Petromyzon marinus Linnaeus 1758 62
Etheostoma colorosum 2
Etheostoma nianguae Gilbert & Meek 1887 1
Pomoxis annularis Rafinesque 1818 4675
Salmonidae 1
Petromyzontidae 2
Etheostoma proeliare (Hay) 1881 2
Etheostoma coosae (Fowler) 1945 5
Pimephales notatus (Rafinesque) 1820 22673
Percina kusha Williams & Burkhead 2007 2
Lepomis Rafinesque 1819 3173
Ambloplites constellatus Cashner & Suttkus 1977 1
Etheostoma derivativum Page, Hardman & Near 2003 1
Lepisosteus platyrhincus DeKay 1842 1
Cottus bairdii Girard 1850 62
Percina sciera (Swain) 1883 617
Esox americanus americanus Gmelin 1789 8
Noturus gyrinus (Mitchill) 1817 926
Lucania parva (Baird) 1855 1
Trinectes maculatus (Bloch & Schneider) 1801 3
Notropis chalybaeus (Cope) 1869 4
Lepomis megalotis megalotis 8684
Etheostoma olmstedi Storer 1842 13
Hybognathus hankinsoni Hubbs 1929 1
Etheostoma obeyense Kirsch 1892 3
Etheostoma erythrozonum Switzer & Wood 2009 2
Sander canadensis (Griffith & Smith) 1834 2996
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha (Walbaum) 1792 5
Etheostoma crossopterum Braasch & Mayden 1985 1
Etheostoma microperca Jordan & Gilbert 1888 177
Percina crassa Jordan & Brayton 1878 4
Fundulus diaphanus menona Jordan & Copeland 1877 51
Carpoides velifer (Rafinesque) 1820 Carpiodes velifer (Rafinesque) 1820 12
Moxostoma cervinum (Cope) 1868 3
Lepomis gibbosus (Linnaeus) 1758 5026
Noturus albater Taylor 1969 1
Etheostoma nigripinne Braasch & Mayden 1985 1
Dorosoma cepedianum (Lesueur) 1818 15036
Menidia beryllina (Cope) 1866 2
Etheostoma rafinesquei Burr & Page 1982 7
Etheostoma rupestre Gilbert & Swain 1887 1
Ericymba buccata Cope 1865 30
Fundulus dispar (Agassiz) 1854 8
Fundulus diaphanus diaphanus (Lesueur) 1817 81
Notropis leuciodus (Cope) 1868 21
Erimyzon sucetta (Lacepede) 1803 94
Etheostoma sanguifluum (Cope) 1870 6
Oncorhynchus mykiss (Walbaum) 1792 446
Moxostoma pappillosum (Cope) 1870 2
Percina evides (Jordan & Copeland) 1877 38
Clinostomus funduloides Girard 1856 168
Crystallaria cincotta Welsh & Wood 2008 1
Centrarchus macropterus (Lacepede) 1801 4
Hypophthalmichthys molitrix (Valenciennes) 1844 145
Etheostoma obama Mayden & Layman 2012 2
Microgadus tomcod (Walbaum) 1792 1
Pteronotropis welaka (Evermann & Kendall) 1898 1
Elassoma okefenokee Bohlke 1956 2
Lythrurus umbratilus (Girard) 1856 Lythrurus umbratilis (Girard) 1856 27
Moxostoma Rafinesque 1820 60
Cyprinella labrosa (Cope) 1870 1
Cottus bairdii kumlieni (Hoy) 1876 34
Etheostoma spectabile (Agassiz) 1854 2495
Notropis xaenocephalus (Jordan) 1877 4
Salvelinus namaycush (Walbaum) 1792 7
Fundulus lineolatus (Agassiz) 1854 6
Moxostoma breviceps (Cope) 1870 4237
Lepomis macrochirus × gibbosus 241
Notropis heterodon (Cope) 1865 10
Notropis longirostris (Hay) 1881 3
Cottus chattahoochee Neely, Williams & Mayden 2007 1
Etheostoma edwini (Hubbs & Cannon) 1935 11
Osmerus mordax (Mitchill) 1814 6165
Fundulus sciadicus Cope 1865 2
Etheostoma swaini (Jordan) 1884 1
Amia calva Linnaeus 1766 386
Nocomis platyrhynchus Lachner & Jenkins 1971 1
Ameiurus melas (Rafinesque) 1820 1802
Margariscus margarita (Cope 1868) 2
Cyprinella pyrrhomelas (Cope) 1870 3
Etheostoma nigrum Rafinesque 1820 13487
Etheostoma bellum Zorach 1968 22
Etheostoma variatum Kirtland 1840 1195
Moxostoma duquesnei (Lesueur) 1817 Moxostoma duquesnii (Lesueur) 1817 4033
Phenacobius mirabilis (Girard) 1856 3034
Cottus carolinae (Gill) 1861 50
Ictalurus furcatus (Lesueur) 1840 97
Campostoma anomalum (Rafinesque) 1820 17903
Ammocrypta vivax Hay 1882 2
Carpoides carpio (Rafinesque) 1820 Carpiodes carpio (Rafinesque) 1820 63
Rhinichthys obtusus Agassiz 1854 8163
Hypentelium etowanum (Jordan) 1877 5
Cyprinella callistia (Jordan) 1877 5
Ameiurus catus (Linnaeus) 1758 27
Etheostoma artesiae (Hay 1881) 1
Lepomis macrochirus mystacalis Cope 1877 21
Cyprinella xaenura (Jordan) 1877 1
Pseudopleuronectes americanus 1
Labidesthes sicculus (Cope) 1865 2189
Carassius auratus (Linnaeus) 1758 2539
Enneacanthus obesus (Girard) 1854 3
Etheostoma whipplei (Girard) 1859 2
Percina stictogaster Burr & Page 1993 11
Notropis chlorocephalus (Cope) 1870 3
Morone mississippiensis Jordan & Eigenmann 1887 1
Ictiobus bubalus (Rafinesque) 1818 3378
Etheostoma juliae Meek 1891 1
Myoxocephalus octodecemspinosus (Mitchill) 1814 1
Lepisosteus oculatus (Winchell) 1864 14
Noturus elegans Taylor 1969 15
Elassoma gilberti Snelson, Krabbenhoft & Quattro 2009 8
Carpiodes cyprinus (Lesueur) 1817 5619
Notropis boops Gilbert 1884 101
Luxilus cardinalis (Mayden) 1988 7
Notropis scabriceps (Cope) 1868 1
Notropis buchanani Meek 1896 471
Percina notogramma (Raney & Hubbs) 1948 2
Ichthyomyzon greeleyi Hubbs & Trautman 1937 47
Cycleptus elongatus (Lesueur) 1817 67
Etheostoma denoncourti Stauffer & van Snik 1997 3
Notropis spectrunculus (Cope) 1868 7
Ammocrypta clara Jordan & Meek 1885 1
Cottus caeruleomentum Kinziger, Raesly & Neely 4
Etheostoma caeruleum Storer 1845 10451
Etheostoma fusiforme (Girard) 1854 16
Ameiurus brunneus (Jordan) 1877 2
Lythrurus bellus (Hay) 1881 1
Hybopsis winchelli 2
Erimystax dissimilis (Kirtland) 1840 567
Etheostoma exile (Girard) 1859 108
Etheostoma flabellare Rafinesque 1819 9112
Ammocrypta Jordan 1877 1
Etheostoma blenniodes Rafinesque 1819 Etheostoma blennioides Rafinesque 1819 1
Percina rex (Jordan & Evermann) 1889 1
Moxostoma collapsum 2
Notropis ariommus (Cope) 1868 29
Phenacobius uranops Cope 1867 3
Hypophthalmichthys Bleeker 1859 1
Ichthyomyzon bdellium (Jordan) 1885 40
Pomoxis nigromaculatus (Lesueur) 1829 3362
Noturus miurus Jordan 1877 1029
Lethenteron appendix (DeKay) 1842 323
Ichthyomyzon unicuspis Hubbs & Trautman 1937 204
Moxostoma pisolabrum Trautman & Martin 1951 1
Etheostoma kennicotti (Putnam) 1863 2
Etheostoma simoterum (Cope) 1868 1
Ameiurus nebulosus (Lesueur) 1819 2244
Etheostoma luteovinctum Gilbert & Swain 1887 1
Percina caprodes (Rafinesque) 1818 9696
Percina fulvitaenia Morris & Page 1981 3
Fundulus notatus (Rafinesque) 1820 2929
Percina roanoka (Jordan & Jenkins) 1889 6
Lucania goodei Jordan 1880 9
Cottus carolinae zopherus (Jordan 1877) 5
Luxilus chrysocephalus × cornutus 143
Etheostoma mariae (Fowler) 1947 4
Etheostoma microlepidum Raney & Zorach 1967 2
Percina macrocephala (Cope) 1869 22
Macrhybopsis storeriana (Kirtland) 1847 3511
Lepomis macrochirus Rafinesque 1819 19581
Atractosteus spatula (Lacepède) 1803 2
Alosa pseudoharengus (Wilson) 1811 1607
Lepomis megalotis (Rafinesque) 1820 7534
Etheostoma lawrencei Ceas & Burr 2002 8
Lythrurus lirus (Jordan) 1877 4
Notropis telescopus (Cope) 1868 13
Percina phoxocephala (Nelson) 1876 705
Notropis stramineus (Cope) 1865 9159
Hybognathus nuchalis Agassiz 1855 5
Notropis stilbius (Jordan) 1877 3
Luxilus zonistius Jordan 1880 3
Ambloplites cavifrons Cope 1868 2
Moxostoma macrolepidotum (Lesueur) 1817 992
Exoglossum maxillingua (Lesueur) 1817 4
Merluccius bilinearis (Mitchill) 1814 1
Etheostoma parvipinne Gilbert & Swain 1887 1
Lepomis peltastes Cope 1870 847
Salmo trutta Linnaeus 1758 218
Cyprinella whipplei Girard 1856 1384
Luxilus pilsbryi (Fowler) 1904 1
Lythrurus ardens (Cope) 1868 5
Lepisosteus platostomus Rafinesque 1820 34
Etheostoma inscriptum (Jordan & Brayton) 1878 3
Hybopsis amblops (Rafinesque) 1820 919
Etheostoma gutselli (Hildebrand) 1932 1
Fundulus heteroclitus (Linnaeus) 1766 1
Percina oxyrhynchus (Hubbs & Raney) 1939 3
Enneacanthus chaetodon (Baird) 1855 4
Notropis wickliffi Trautman 1931 1433
Ameiurus Rafinesque 1820 4
Erimystax x-punctatus (Hubbs & Crowe) 1956 1027
Lepomis cyanellus Rafinesque 1819 20056
Hiodon alosoides (Rafinesque) 1819 34
Lepomis humilis (Girard) 1858 3776
Pholis gunnellus (Linnaeus) 1758 1
Cyprinella monacha (Cope) 1868 1
Esox niger Lesueur 1818 13
Moxostoma anisurum (Rafinesque) 1820 5001
Cyclopterus lumpus Linnaeus 1758 1
Cyprinella analostana Girard 1859 2
Hiodon tergisus Lesueur 1818 582
Cyprinidae Hybrid Clinostomus funduloides × Luxilus chrysocephalus Kirtland 39
Clinostomus elongatus (Kirtland) 1840 903
Luxilus chrysocephalus × Notropis rubellus 147
Umbra limi (Kirtland) 1840 1119
Ammocrypta bifascia Williams 1975 1
Hybopsis hypsinotus 3
Fundulus confluentus Goode & Bean 1879 1
Crystallaria asprella (Jordan) 1878 1
Myoxocephalus aenaeus (Mitchill) 1814 1
Luxilus coccogenis (Cope) 1868 20
Hypentelium nigricans (Lesueur) 1817 14711
Etheostoma gracile (Girard) 1859 1
Etheostoma camurum (Cope) 1870 851
Ictiobus Rafinesque 1820 5
Notropis procne (Cope) 1865 2
Etheostoma swannanoa Jordan & Evermann 1889 3
Etheostoma planasaxatile Powers & Mayden 2007 1
Cyprinella lutrensis (Baird & Girard) 1853 3
Etheostoma vitreum (Cope) 1870 2
Etheostoma aquali Williams & Etnier 1978 3
Coregonus clupeaformis (Mitchill) 1818 812
Rhinichthys cataractae (Valenciennes) 1842 123
Notropis lutipinnis (Jordan & Brayton) 1878 13
Notropis maculatus (Hay) 1881 1
Etheostoma vulneratum (Cope) 1870 3
Etheostoma baileyi Page & Burr 1982 12
Fundulus olivaceus (Storer) 1845 8
Carpoides cyprinus (Lesueur) 1817 Carpiodes cyprinus (Lesueur) 1817 103
Notropis Rafinesque 1818 1
Piaractus brachypomus (G. Cuvier, 1818) 1
Lepomis miniatus 3
Carpiodes velifer (Rafinesque) 1820 784
Micropterus coosae Hubbs & Ba 9
Erimystax insignis (Hubbs & Crowe) 1956 4
Ambloplites ariommus Viosca 1936 5
Notropis harperi Fowler 1941 1
Notemigonus crysoleucas (Mitchill) 1814 3242
Notropis buccatus (Cope) 1865 Ericymba buccata Cope 1865 7018
Percina shumardi (Girard) 1859 265
Chrosomus cumberlandensis (Starnes & Starnes 1978) 1
Notropis rubricroceus (Cope) 1868 2
Notropis heterolepis Eigenmann & Eigenmann 1893 23
Micropterus cf. coosae (Savannah River Basin) undescribed species 3
Cyprinella trichroistia (Jordan & Gilbert) 1878 6
Nocomis asper Lachner & Jenkins 1971 2
Lepomis punctatus (Valenciennes) 1831 28
Proterorhinus semilunaris (Heckel) 1839 4
Etheostoma atripinne (Jordan) 1877 2
Pylodictis olivaris (Rafinesque) 1818 3262
Percina nevisense 1
Notropis micropteryx (Cope 1868) 27
Clarias batrachus (Linnaeus) 1758 1
Micropterus salmoides floridanus (Lesueur) 1822 Micropterus floridanus (Lesueur) 1822 13
Aplodinotus grunniens Rafinesque 1819 15792
Notropis sabinae Jordan & Gilbert 1886 1
Fundulus olivaceous (Storer) 1845 Fundulus olivaceus (Storer) 1845 4
Ammocrypta pellucida (Putnam) 1863 392
Enneacanthus gloriosus (Holbrook) 1855 10
Ctenopharyngodon idella (Valenciennes) 1844 191
Etheostoma jimmycarter Layman & Mayden 2012 16
Lepomis microlophus (Gunther) 1859 557
Notropis chrosomus (Jordan) 1877 4
Aphredoderus sayanus (Gilliams) 1824 31
Gambusia affinis (Baird & Girard) 1853 270
Noturus insignis (Richardson) 1836 9
Alosa chrysochloris (Rafinesque) 1820 749
Scophthalmus aquosus (Mitchill) 1815 1
Scaphirhynchus platorynchus (Rafinesque) 1820 18
Percina uranidea (Jordan & Gilbert) 1887 1
Pungitius pungitius (Linnaeus) 1758 1
Oreochromis aureus (Steindachner 1864) 2
Morone Mitchill 1814 344
Ictiobus niger (Rafinesque) 1819 691
Notropis asperifrons Suttkus & Raney 1955 2
Luxilus cerasinus (Cope) 1868 6
Catostomus commersonii (Lacepède) 1803 20593
Forbesichthys agassizii (Putnam) 1872 1
Micropterus cataractae Williams & Burgess 1999 2
Luxilus chrysocephalus Rafinesque 1820 12840
Nocomis leptocephalus (Girard) 1856 31
Pleuronectes ferrugineus (Storer) 1839 1
Pimephales promelas Rafinesque 1820 4062
Esox americanus Gmelin 1789 37
Noturus flavus Rafinesque 1818 3354
Oncorhynchus gorbuscha (Walbaum) 1792 4
Erimyzon tenuis (Agassiz) 1855 3
Nocomis effusus Lachner & Jenkins 1967 4
Esox lucius Linnaeus 1758 870
Lythrurus umbratilis (Girard) 1856 2780
Etheostoma tennesseense 5
Noturus leptacanthus Jordan 1877 7
Notropis amplamala Pera & Armbruster 2006 3
Notropis scepticus (Jordan & Gilbert) 1883 6
Lota lota (Linnaeus) 1758 226
Fundulus chrysotus (Gunther) 1866 7
Pimephales vigilax (Baird & Girard) 1853 1301
Semotilus atromaculatus (Mitchill) 1818 17483
Umbra pygmaea (DeKay) 1842 4
Erimyzon claviformis (Girard) 1856 271
Ictalurus punctatus (Rafinesque) 1818 10795
Etheostoma brevispinum (Coker 1926) 6
Cottus Linnaeus 1758 1
Lythrurus atrapiculus (Snelson) 1972 1
Thoburnia atripinnis (Bailey) 1959 3
Labidesthes sicculus vanhyningi Bean & Reid 1930 10
Pomoxis anularis Rafinesque 1818 Pomoxis annularis Rafinesque 1818 20
Elassoma zonatum Jordan 1877 8
Cyprinella caerulea (Jordan) 1877 3
Lampetra aepyptera (Abbott) 1860 981
Ichthyomyzon castaneus Girard 1858 2
Rocio octofasciata (Regan) 1903 1
Notropis texanus (Girard) 1857 4
Acantharchus pomotis (Baird) 1855 1
Pterygoplichthys Gill 1858 2
Nocomis Girard 1856 1
Pomoxis Rafinesque 1818 2
Etheostoma podostemone Jordan & Jenkins 1889 1
Etheostoma tetrazonum (Hubbs & Black) 1940 4
Nocomis micropogon (Cope) 1865 2303
Notropis nubilus (Forbes) 1878 9
Etheostoma sagitta (Jordan & Swain) 1883 2
Campostoma anomalum michauxi Fowler 1945 1
Phenecobius mirabilis (Girard) 1856 Phenacobius mirabilis (Girard) 1856 49
Etheostoma blennius Gilbert & Swain 1887 2
Moxostoma duquesnii (Lesueur) 1817 246
Etheostoma jessiae (Jordan & Brayton) 1878 3
Exoglossum laurae (Hubbs) 1931 129
Etheostoma rufilineatum (Cope) 1870 27
Micropterus Lacepède 1802 1
Culaea inconstans (Kirtland) 1841 453
Oncorhynchus kisutch (Walbaum) 1792 22
Thoburnia rhothoeca (Thoburn) 1896 1
Campostoma Agassiz 1855 5
Etheostoma orientale Powers & Mayden 2007 6
Heterandria formosa Agassiz 1855 12
Lepomis symmetricus Forbes 1883 1
Anguilla rostrata (Lesueur) 1817 51
Fundulus catenatus (Storer) 1846 99
Polyodon spathula (Walbaum) 1792 72
Fundulus majalis (Walbaum) 1792 1
Fundulus escambiae (Bollman) 1897 7
Esox americanus vermiculatus Lesueur 1846 3772
Notropis hypsilepis Suttkus & Raney 1955 1
Sander vitreus (Mitchill, 1818) 8194
Pteronotropis signipinnis (Bailey & Suttkus) 1952 5
Notropis hudsonius (Clinton) 1824 4908
Notropis volucellus (Cope) 1865 2905
Esox masquinongy Mitchill 1824 157
Moxostoma poecilurum (Jordan) 1877 5
Chrosomus erythrogaster × Luxilus cornutus 5
Etheostoma jordani Gilbert 1891 1
Etheostoma tippecanoe Jordan & Evermann 1890 410
Ambloplites rupestris (Rafinesque) 1817 13723
Luxilus cornutus (Mitchill) 1817 2895
Lepomis megalotis breviceps (Baird & Girard) 1853 1
Sander Oken (ex Cuvier) 1817 225
Ammocrypta beanii Jordan 1877 1
Percina crypta Freeman, Freeman & Burkhead 2008 1
Hybognathus regius Girard 1856 1
Notropis atherinoides Rafinesque 1818 12050
Campostoma oligolepis Hubbs & Greene 1935 84
Salmo salar Linnaeus 1758 4
Mugil cephalus Linnaeus 1758 4
Phenacobius crassilabrum Minckley & Craddock 1962 1
Cyprinidae 67
Micropterus chattahoochae Baker, Johnston & Blanton 2013 2
Notropis anogenus Forbes 1885 2
Cyprinella camura (Jordan & Meek) 1884 2
Chrosomus tennesseensis (Starnes & Jenkins 1988) 1
Ichthyomyzon fossor Reighard & Cummins 1916 31
Cyprinodon variegatus Lacepede 1803 1
Notropis dorsalis (Agassiz) 1854 167
Catostomus catostomus (Forster) 1773 1
Gasterosteus aculeatus Linnaeus 1758 2
Etheostoma longimanum Jordan 1888 1
Noturus stigmosus Taylor 1969 43
Notropis baileyi Suttkus & Raney 1955 1
Percina williamsi Page & Near 2007 1
Etheostoma squamiceps Jordan 1877 1
Etheostoma maculatum Kirtland 1841 108
Notropis cummingsae Myers 1925 5
Carpiodes Rafinesque 1820 5
Morone chrysops (Rafinesque) 1820 9670
Micropterus henshalli Hubbs & Bailey 1940 4
Opsopoeodus emiliae emiliae Hay 1881 37
Percina kathae Thompson 1997 1
Neogobius melanostomus 4813
Luxilus Rafinesque 1820 22
Campostoma pauciradii Burr & Cashner 1983 3
Ameiurus serracanthus (Yerger & Relyea) 1968 3
Pteronotropis hypselopterus (Günther) 1868 8
Etheostoma stigmaeum (Jordan) 1877 7
Notropis greenei Hubbs & Ortenburger 1929 7
Morone americana (Gmelin) 1789 12576
Lepomis megalotis occidentalis Meek 1902 1
Cyprinus carpio Linnaeus 1758 16495