General Information

Description
American Museum of Natural History, New York, NY
Coden
AMNH
Type
vouchered collection

Collection Stats

# of Primary Types:
4
# of Secondary Types:
23
# of Species-group Taxa w/ Records:
151
# of Records:
2391
Taxon Valid Name Specimen ID Type Taxonomic Hierarchy Reference
Trichoteleia cincta Talamas & Masner OSUC 181038 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Trichoteleia Trichoteleia cincta
Trichoteleia cincta Talamas & Masner OSUC 181037 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Trichoteleia Trichoteleia cincta
Perilampus ocellatus Smulyan ROME141553 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Perilampidae Perilampinae Perilampus Perilampus ocellatus
Macroteleia discors Muesebeck OSUC 145875 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Macroteleia Macroteleia discors
Macroteleia insolita Muesebeck OSUC 145878 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Macroteleia Macroteleia insolita
Scelio irwini Yoder OSUC 211647 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Scelio Scelio irwini
Perilampus fritzi (MS) Darling ROME141555 Paratype
Perilampus fritzi (MS) Darling ROME141551 Paratype
Perilampus fritzi (MS) Darling ROME141552 Paratype
Perilampus fritzi (MS) Darling ROME141554 Paratype
Perilampus fritzi (MS) Darling ROME141584 Paratype
Baryconus bidentatus Ritchie & Masner OSUC 145824 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Baryconus Baryconus bidentatus
Baryconus bidentatus Ritchie & Masner OSUC 145825 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Baryconus Baryconus bidentatus
Baryconus americanus Ritchie & Masner OSUC 145821 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Baryconus Baryconus americanus
Baryconus americanus Ritchie & Masner OSUC 145822 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Baryconus Baryconus americanus
Chromoteleia robusta (MS) OSUC 210349 Paratype
Baryconus americanus Ritchie & Masner OSUC 145823 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Baryconus Baryconus americanus
Paridris dnophos Talamas OSUC 160254 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Paridris Paridris dnophos
Trichoteleia cincta Talamas & Masner OSUC 181006 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Trichoteleia Trichoteleia cincta
Megischus anaxeus Aguiar OSUC 22900 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Stephanoidea Stephanidae Megischus Megischus anaxeus
Nesocyrtosoma nearnsi Hopp & Ivie WIBF 033125 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Tenebrionoidea Tenebrionidae Stenochiinae Cnodalonini Nesocyrtosoma Nesocyrtosoma nearnsi
Baryconus clypeatus Ritchie & Masner OSUC 145826 Paratype Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Baryconus Baryconus clypeatus
Perilampus argentum (MS) Darling ROME141543 Paratype
Taxon Valid Name # of Records Taxonomic Hierarchy
Columba oenas Linnaeus 1 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Columbiformes Columbidae Columba Columba oenas
Bombus suckleyi Greene 22
Platygaster Latreille 13 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Platygastrinae Platygaster
Dyscritobaeus Perkins 3
Trimorus Förster 48 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Teleasinae Trimorus
Ptilinopus perousii Peale 1 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Columbiformes Columbidae Ptilinopus Ptilinopus perousii
Xenomerus Walker 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Teleasinae Xenomerus
Probaryconus Kieffer 25 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Probaryconus
Trichoteleia Kieffer 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Trichoteleia
Chironax melanocephalus 1 Animalia Chordata Synapsida Mammalia Theria Eutheria Chiroptera Megachiroptera Pteropodidae Chironax Chironax melanocephalus
Conirostrum sitticolor Lafresnaye 1 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Passeriformes Thraupidae Conirostrum Conirostrum sitticolor
Hyptia Illiger 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Evanioidea Evaniidae Hyptia
Megischus anaxeus Aguiar 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Stephanoidea Stephanidae Megischus Megischus anaxeus
Macroteleia rugosa (Provancher) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Macroteleia Macroteleia rugosa
Dobsonia moluccensis (Quoy & Gaimard) 1 Animalia Chordata Synapsida Mammalia Theria Eutheria Chiroptera Megachiroptera Pteropodidae Pteropodinae Dobsonia Dobsonia moluccensis
Bombus occidentalis Greene 71
Meralius furcatus (Kirsch) Noserinus furcatus (Kirsch) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Tenebrionoidea Zopheridae Zopherinae Noserinus Noserinus furcatus
Diastolinus chalumeaui Hart & Ivie 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Tenebrionoidea Tenebrionidae Tenebrioninae Opatrini Diastolinus Diastolinus chalumeaui
Vanellus indicus (Boddaert) 2 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Charadriiformes Charadriidae Vanellus Vanellus indicus
Scelio pallidipes Ashmead 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Scelio Scelio pallidipes
Megischus Brullé 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Stephanoidea Stephanidae Megischus
Peromyscus gossypinus (LeConte) 1 Animalia Chordata Synapsida Mammalia Theria Eutheria Rodentia Myomorpha Muroidea Cricetidae Neotominae Peromyscus Peromyscus gossypinus
Bombus sylvicola Kirby 11
Copidosoma auriceps (Ashmead) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Encyrtidae Encyrtinae Copidosoma Copidosoma auriceps
Chromoteleia Ashmead 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Chromoteleia
Telenomus clisiocampae Riley 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Telenominae Telenomus Telenomus clisiocampae
Collocalia esculenta (Linnaeus) 1 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Apodiformes Apodidae Collocalia Collocalia esculenta
Sesaspis lutosus (Champion) Sesaspis lutosa (Champion) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Tenebrionoidea Zopheridae Zopherinae Zopherini Sesaspis Sesaspis lutosa
Diastolinus leewardensis Hart & Ivie 41 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Tenebrionoidea Tenebrionidae Tenebrioninae Opatrini Diastolinus Diastolinus leewardensis
Lophotibis cristata (Boddaert) 1 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Ciconiiformes Threskiornithidae Lophotibis Lophotibis cristata
Baryconus clypeatus Ritchie & Masner 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Baryconus Baryconus clypeatus
Pseudomyrmex peperi (Forel) 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Pseudomyrmecinae Pseudomyrmecini Pseudomyrmex Pseudomyrmex peperi
Scelio ovivorus (Riley) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Scelio Scelio ovivorus
Diastolinus clavatus Mulsant & Rey 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Tenebrionoidea Tenebrionidae Tenebrioninae Opatrini Diastolinus Diastolinus clavatus
Kapala argentina Gemignani 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Eucharitidae Eucharitinae Kapala Kapala argentina
Psix Kozlov & Lê 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Psix
Rallina leucospila (Salvadori) 1 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Gruiformes Rallidae Rallina Rallina leucospila
Diastolinus doyeni Hart & Ivie 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Tenebrionoidea Tenebrionidae Tenebrioninae Opatrini Diastolinus Diastolinus doyeni
Metaclisis Förster 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Platygastrinae Metaclisis
Calotelea Westwood 7 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Calotelea
Gryon largi (Ashmead) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Gryon Gryon largi
Bombus balteatus Dahlbom 2
Pseudomyrmex veneficus (Wheeler) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Pseudomyrmecinae Pseudomyrmecini Pseudomyrmex Pseudomyrmex veneficus
Scelio irwini Yoder 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Scelio Scelio irwini
Oryzomys palustris (Harlan) 1 Animalia Chordata Synapsida Mammalia Theria Eutheria Rodentia Myomorpha Muroidea Cricetidae Sigmodontinae Oryzomys Oryzomys palustris
Verodes inaequalis (Say) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Tenebrionoidea Zopheridae Zopherinae Zopherini Verodes Verodes inaequalis
Platygastridae Haliday 78 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae
Kapala chacoensis Gemignani 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Eucharitidae Eucharitinae Kapala Kapala chacoensis
Bombus griseocollis (DeGeer) 4
Teleasinae Walker 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Teleasinae
Encyrtidae 311 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Encyrtidae
Hymenoptera 35 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera
Scelio Latreille 63 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Scelio
Phloeodes venustus (Champion) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Tenebrionoidea Zopheridae Zopherinae Zopherini Phloeodes Phloeodes venustus
Opilioacaridae 1 Animalia Arthropoda Chelicerata Arachnida Acari Parasitiformes Opilioacarida Opilioacaridae
Macroteleia discors Muesebeck 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Macroteleia Macroteleia discors
Gryonoides Dodd 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Teleasinae Gryonoides
Oxyscelio Kieffer 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Oxyscelio
Styloteleia Kieffer 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Styloteleia
Rhinoclemmys funerea (Cope) 1876 1 Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Cryptodira Geoemydidae Batagurinae Rhinoclemmys Rhinoclemmys funerea
Perilampus bakeri Crawford 15 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Perilampidae Perilampinae Perilampus Perilampus bakeri
Neuroscelio orientalis Masner & Valerio 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Neuroscelio Neuroscelio orientalis
Eupelmidae 34 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Eupelmidae
Diastolinus tibidens (Quensel) 19 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Tenebrionoidea Tenebrionidae Tenebrioninae Opatrini Diastolinus Diastolinus tibidens
Megischus coronator (Fabricius) 9 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Stephanoidea Stephanidae Megischus Megischus coronator
Pyramica agostii Bolton Strumigenys agostii (Bolton) 1
Paridris Kieffer 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Paridris
Bombus centralis Cresson 3
Braconidae Nees von Esenbeck 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ichneumonoidea Braconidae
Nosoderma Guérin-Méneville 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Tenebrionoidea Zopheridae Zopherinae Zopherini Nosoderma
Hyla arenicolor Cope 4 Animalia Chordata Amphibia Anura Hylidae Hyla Hyla arenicolor
Harpionycteris celebensis Miller & Hollister Harpyionycteris celebensis Miller & Hollister 1 Animalia Chordata Synapsida Mammalia Theria Eutheria Chiroptera Megachiroptera Pteropodidae Harpyionycteris Harpyionycteris celebensis
Bombus rufocinctus Cresson 35
Verodes impressus (Champion) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Tenebrionoidea Zopheridae Zopherinae Zopherini Verodes Verodes impressus
Kapala terminalis Ashmead 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Eucharitidae Eucharitinae Kapala Kapala terminalis
Foenatopus Smith 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Stephanoidea Stephanidae Foenatopus
Teleas Latreille 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Teleasinae Teleas
Bombus appositus Cresson 10
Perilampus subcarinatus Crawford 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Perilampidae Perilampinae Perilampus Perilampus subcarinatus
Leucospis Fabricius 12 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Leucospidae Leucospis
Hyptia floridana Ashmead 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Evanioidea Evaniidae Hyptia Hyptia floridana
Pseudomyrmex nigrocinctus (Emery) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Pseudomyrmecinae Pseudomyrmecini Pseudomyrmex Pseudomyrmex nigrocinctus
Trichoteleia cincta Talamas & Masner 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Trichoteleia Trichoteleia cincta
Allostemma Masner & Huggert 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Platygastrinae Allostemma
Scelio floridanus Ashmead 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Scelio Scelio floridanus
Trimorus canadensis (Ashmead) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Teleasinae Trimorus Trimorus canadensis
Pelecinus dichrous Perty 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Proctotrupoidea Pelecinidae Pelecinus Pelecinus dichrous
Schlettererius cinctipes (Cresson) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Stephanoidea Stephanidae Schlettererius Schlettererius cinctipes
Bombus mixtus Cresson 19
Thoopterus nigrescens 2 Animalia Chordata Synapsida Mammalia Theria Eutheria Chiroptera Megachiroptera Pteropodidae Thoopterus Thoopterus nigrescens
Synoditella Muesebeck 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Synoditella
Baryconus Förster 24 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Baryconus
Cheiromeles torquatus 1 Animalia Chordata Synapsida Mammalia Theria Eutheria Chiroptera Microchiroptera Molossidae Molossinae Cheiromeles Cheiromeles torquatus
Sceliomorpha Ashmead 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Sceliomorpha
Kapala sulcifacies (Cameron) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Eucharitidae Eucharitinae Kapala Kapala sulcifacies
Epanusia Girault 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Encyrtidae Tetracneminae Epanusia
Balionycteris maculata 2 Animalia Chordata Synapsida Mammalia Theria Eutheria Chiroptera Megachiroptera Pteropodidae Balionycteris Balionycteris maculata
Noserodes venustus (Champion) Phloeodes venustus (Champion) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Tenebrionoidea Zopheridae Zopherinae Zopherini Phloeodes Phloeodes venustus
Pelecinus thoracicus Klug 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Proctotrupoidea Pelecinidae Pelecinus Pelecinus thoracicus
Opisthacantha Ashmead 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Opisthacantha
Aratinga nana (Vigors) Eupsittula nana Vigors 2 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Psittaciformes Psittacidae Eupsittula Eupsittula nana
Telenomus tanymerides Johnson 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Telenominae Telenomus Telenomus tanymerides
Oxyteleia Kieffer 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Oxyteleia
Telenomus Haliday 101 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Telenominae Telenomus
Synopeas Förster 18 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Platygastrinae Synopeas
Pholidornis rushiae (Cassin) 1 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Passeriformes Remizidae Pholidornis Pholidornis rushiae
Pelecinus polyturator (Drury) 157 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Proctotrupoidea Pelecinidae Pelecinus Pelecinus polyturator
Megischus arizonicus Townes 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Stephanoidea Stephanidae Megischus Megischus arizonicus
Recurvirostra americana Gmelin 1 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Charadriiformes Recurvirostridae Recurvirostra Recurvirostra americana
Macroteleia insolita Muesebeck 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Macroteleia Macroteleia insolita
Leptoteleia Kieffer 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Leptoteleia
Thamnomanes caesius (Temminck) 1 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Passeriformes Thamnophilidae Thamnomanes Thamnomanes caesius
Megischus bicolor (Westwood) 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Stephanoidea Stephanidae Megischus Megischus bicolor
Romilius Walker 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Romilius
Cladorhynchus leucocephalus (Vieillot) 1 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Charadriiformes Charadriidae Cladorhynchus Cladorhynchus leucocephalus
Gryon rothi Masner 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Gryon Gryon rothi
Paratelenomus Dodd 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Telenominae Paratelenomus
Bombus vagans vagans Smith 7
Verodes zunilensis (Champion) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Tenebrionoidea Zopheridae Zopherinae Zopherini Verodes Verodes zunilensis
Perilampus crawfordi Smulyan 12 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Perilampidae Perilampinae Perilampus Perilampus crawfordi
Scelio mallapura Mukerjee 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Scelio Scelio mallapura
Noserinus furcatus (Kirsch) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Tenebrionoidea Zopheridae Zopherinae Noserinus Noserinus furcatus
Gryon Haliday 57 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Gryon
Hyptia thoracica (Blanchard) 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Evanioidea Evaniidae Hyptia Hyptia thoracica
Oethecoctonus Ashmead 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Oethecoctonus
Hyptia poeyi (Guérin-Méneville) 5 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Evanioidea Evaniidae Hyptia Hyptia poeyi
Hyptia reticulata (Say) 10 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Evanioidea Evaniidae Hyptia Hyptia reticulata
Brachygalba lugubris (Swainson) 1
Spiniteleia campbelli Masner 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Spiniteleia Spiniteleia campbelli
Rhinoclemmys annulata (Gray) 1860 1 Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Cryptodira Geoemydidae Batagurinae Rhinoclemmys Rhinoclemmys annulata
Ameromyzobia Girault 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Encyrtidae Encyrtinae Ameromyzobia
Prosciurillus abstrusus Moore 3 Animalia Chordata Synapsida Mammalia Theria Eutheria Rodentia Sciuromorpha Sciuridae Callosciurinae Prosciurillus Prosciurillus abstrusus
Baeus Haliday 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Baeus
Hemistephanus cylindricus (Westwood) Aguiarina cylindricus (Westwood) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Stephanoidea Stephanidae Aguiarina Aguiarina cylindricus
Sparasion Latreille 187 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Sparasion
Duta Nixon 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Duta
Trissolcus Ashmead 23 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Telenominae Trissolcus
Penthetor lucasi (Dobson) 1 Animalia Chordata Synapsida Mammalia Theria Eutheria Chiroptera Megachiroptera Pteropodidae Penthetor Penthetor lucasi
Eurylaimus ochromalus Raffles 2 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Passeriformes Eurylaimidae Eurylaimus Eurylaimus ochromalus
Bufo punctatus 1 Animalia Chordata Amphibia Anura Bufonidae Bufo Bufo punctatus
Bombus sitkensis Nylander 1
Chalcidoidea 8 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea
Pseudomyrmex flavicornis (Smith) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Pseudomyrmecinae Pseudomyrmecini Pseudomyrmex Pseudomyrmex flavicornis
Baryconus americanus Ritchie & Masner 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Baryconus Baryconus americanus
Pseudoheptascelio Szabó 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Pseudoheptascelio
Sceliomorpha deplanata Kieffer 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Sceliomorpha Sceliomorpha deplanata
Rousettus leschenaulti (Desmarest) 1 Animalia Chordata Synapsida Mammalia Theria Eutheria Chiroptera Megachiroptera Pteropodidae Rousettus Rousettus leschenaulti
Copidosoma floridanum (Ashmead) 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Encyrtidae Encyrtinae Copidosoma Copidosoma floridanum
Tricholaema lacrymosa Cabanis 1 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Piciformes Ramphastidae Tricholaema Tricholaema lacrymosa
Bombus fervidus (Fabricius) 3
Pseudomyrmex satanicus (Wheeler) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Pseudomyrmecinae Pseudomyrmecini Pseudomyrmex Pseudomyrmex satanicus
Acanthoscelio Ashmead 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Acanthoscelio
Cynopterus horsfieldi Gray Cynopterus horsfieldii Gray 2 Animalia Chordata Synapsida Mammalia Theria Eutheria Chiroptera Megachiroptera Pteropodidae Cynopterus Cynopterus horsfieldii
Nesocyrtosoma nearnsi Hopp & Ivie 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Tenebrionoidea Tenebrionidae Stenochiinae Cnodalonini Nesocyrtosoma Nesocyrtosoma nearnsi
Netta rufina (Pallas) 1 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Anseriformes Anatidae Netta Netta rufina
Baryconus bidentatus Ritchie & Masner 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Baryconus Baryconus bidentatus
Dicroscelio Kieffer 6 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Dicroscelio
Telenomus zeli Johnson 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Telenominae Telenomus Telenomus zeli
Macroteleia Westwood 32 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Macroteleia
Bombus flavifrons Cresson 8
Trisacantha americana Ashmead 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Teleasinae Trisacantha Trisacantha americana
Calliscelio Ashmead 60 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Calliscelio
Bombus insularis (Smith) 46
Tiphodytes Bradley 1
Trichacis Förster 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Platygastrinae Trichacis
Mops midas (Sundevall) 1 Animalia Chordata Synapsida Mammalia Theria Eutheria Chiroptera Microchiroptera Molossidae Molossinae Mops Mops midas
Hyptia petiolata (Fabricius) 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Evanioidea Evaniidae Hyptia Hyptia petiolata
Hyosciurus ileile Tate & Archbold 1 Animalia Chordata Synapsida Mammalia Theria Eutheria Rodentia Sciuromorpha Sciuridae Callosciurinae Hyosciurus Hyosciurus ileile
Cremastobaeus Ashmead 12 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Cremastobaeus
Trimorus annulicornis (Ashmead) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Teleasinae Trimorus Trimorus annulicornis
Aenasius Walker 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Encyrtidae Tetracneminae Aenasius
Gryon insulare (Ashmead) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Gryon Gryon insulare
Scelio philippinensis Ashmead 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Scelio Scelio philippinensis
Parascelio Dodd 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Parascelio
Turacoena modesta (Temminck) 1 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Columbiformes Columbidae Turacoena Turacoena modesta
Probaryconus striatus (Ashmead) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Probaryconus Probaryconus striatus
Aethalops alecto 2 Animalia Chordata Synapsida Mammalia Theria Eutheria Chiroptera Megachiroptera Pteropodidae Aethalops Aethalops alecto
Psophia leucoptera Spix 1 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Gruiformes Psophiidae Psophia Psophia leucoptera
Sparasion gregarium Brues Sparasion gregarius Brues 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Sparasion Sparasion gregarius
Leptacis Förster 17 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Platygastrinae Leptacis
Comones ferrierei Noyes & Woolley 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Encyrtidae Encyrtinae Comones Comones ferrierei
Diastolinus clathratus (Fabricius) 13 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Tenebrionoidea Tenebrionidae Tenebrioninae Opatrini Diastolinus Diastolinus clathratus
Corvus corone Linnaeus 1 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Passeriformes Corvidae Corvus Corvus corone
Scelio hyalinipennis Ashmead 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Scelio Scelio hyalinipennis
Dobsonia exoleta Andersen 1 Animalia Chordata Synapsida Mammalia Theria Eutheria Chiroptera Megachiroptera Pteropodidae Pteropodinae Dobsonia Dobsonia exoleta
Megischus maculipennis Westwood 13 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Stephanoidea Stephanidae Megischus Megischus maculipennis
Perilampus carinifrons Crawford 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Perilampidae Perilampinae Perilampus Perilampus carinifrons
Gastrotrypes Brues 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Platygastrinae Gastrotrypes
Zosterops maderaspatanus (Linnaeus) 2 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Passeriformes Zosteropidae Zosterops Zosterops maderaspatanus
Polistes dominulus (Christ) Polistes dominula (Christ) 38 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Vespidae Polistinae Polistini Polistes Polistes dominula
Diastolinus victori Garrido 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Coleoptera Polyphaga Tenebrionoidea Tenebrionidae Tenebrioninae Opatrini Diastolinus Diastolinus victori
Perilampus dobnos (Argaman) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Perilampidae Perilampinae Perilampus Perilampus dobnos
Holoteleia Kieffer 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Holoteleia
Kapala Cameron 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Eucharitidae Eucharitinae Kapala
Bombus melanopygus Nylander 2
Blepyrus Howard 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Encyrtidae Tetracneminae Blepyrus
Bombus huntii Greene 8
Alisterus chloropterus (Ramsay) 1 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Psittaciformes Psittacidae Alisterus Alisterus chloropterus
Psilanteris Kieffer 17 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Psilanteris
Recurvirostra avosetta Linnaeus 1 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Charadriiformes Recurvirostridae Recurvirostra Recurvirostra avosetta
Baryconus floridanus Ashmead 2 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Baryconus Baryconus floridanus
Crax fasciolata Spix 1
Triteleia Kieffer 17 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Triteleia
Rhinoclemmys pulcherrima (Gray) 1856 Geoemyda pulcherrima (Gray) 1856 1 Animalia Chordata Reptilia Testudines Cryptodira Geoemydidae Batagurinae Rhinoclemmys Geoemyda pulcherrima
Idris Förster 56 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Idris
Aclerda arundinariae McConnell 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hemiptera Sternorrhyncha Coccoidea Aclerdidae Aclerda Aclerda arundinariae
Macroteleia punctulata Kieffer 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Macroteleia Macroteleia punctulata
Bombus nevadensis Cresson 1
Scelorchilus albicollis (Kittlitz) 1 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Passeriformes Rhinocryptidae Scelorchilus Scelorchilus albicollis
Telenomus podisi Ashmead 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Telenominae Telenomus Telenomus podisi
Megischus texanus Cresson 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Stephanoidea Stephanidae Megischus Megischus texanus
Isostasius Förster 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Platygastrinae Isostasius
Bombus bifarius Cresson 49
Macroteleia elongata (Ashmead) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Macroteleia Macroteleia elongata
Perilampus platigaster Say 3 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Perilampidae Perilampinae Perilampus Perilampus platigaster
Rousettus amplexicaudatus (Geoffroy) 1 Animalia Chordata Synapsida Mammalia Theria Eutheria Chiroptera Megachiroptera Pteropodidae Rousettus Rousettus amplexicaudatus
Pseudomyrmex spinicola (Emery) 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Pseudomyrmecinae Pseudomyrmecini Pseudomyrmex Pseudomyrmex spinicola
Macroteleia erythrogaster Ashmead 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Macroteleia Macroteleia erythrogaster
Tachymarptis aequatorialis (von Müller) 1 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Apodiformes Apodidae Tachymarptis Tachymarptis aequatorialis
Pseudomyrmex ferrugineus (Smith) 14 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Vespoidea Formicidae Pseudomyrmecinae Pseudomyrmecini Pseudomyrmex Pseudomyrmex ferrugineus
Crypturellus bartletti (Sclater & Salvin) 1 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Tinamiformes Tinamidae Crypturellus Crypturellus bartletti
Paridris dnophos Talamas 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Paridris Paridris dnophos
Hyptia harpyoides Bradley 11 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Evanioidea Evaniidae Hyptia Hyptia harpyoides
Diapriidae Haliday Diapriinae Haliday 39 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Diaprioidea Diapriidae Diapriinae
Diapriidae Haliday 39 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Diaprioidea Diapriidae
Perilampus injactans Brues 4 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Perilampidae Perilampinae Perilampus Perilampus injactans
Scelioninae Haliday 15 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae
Ceraphronoidea Ceraphronidae 16 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ceraphronoidea Ceraphronidae
Ceraphronoidea 16 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Ceraphronoidea
Oxyscelio nasolabii Burks 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Oxyscelio Oxyscelio nasolabii
Rousettus celebensis Andersen 1 Animalia Chordata Synapsida Mammalia Theria Eutheria Chiroptera Megachiroptera Pteropodidae Rousettus Rousettus celebensis
Encyrtus marilandicus (Girault) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Encyrtidae Encyrtinae Encyrtus Encyrtus marilandicus
Gryon floridanum (Ashmead) 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Platygastroidea Platygastridae Scelioninae Gryon Gryon floridanum
Perilampus ocellatus Smulyan 1 Animalia Arthropoda Hexapoda Hymenoptera Chalcidoidea Perilampidae Perilampinae Perilampus Perilampus ocellatus
Lamprotornis splendidus (Vieillot) 1 Animalia Chordata Diapsida Aves Passeriformes Sturnidae Lamprotornis Lamprotornis splendidus