Hierarchy

  1. Animalia
  2. Mollusca

Specimens

Collecting Institution Specimen ID Alternate Identifier(s) Identified As Country State Locality Collecting Date Collector(s) Collecting Unit Type Field code

More to come soon!

Phylum
Mollusca
Author
Status
Original name/combination, Valid
Rank
Phylum
Valid Subordinate Taxa
Family
581
Subfamily
72
Genus
2379
Species
10738
Subspecies
664
Records
1149
Specimen
125
Taxon Status # of Records
Bivalvia Original name/combination 0
Caudofoveata Original name/combination 0
Cephalopoda Original name/combination 0
Gastropoda Original name/combination 125
Monoplacophora Original name/combination 0
Polyplacophora Original name/combination 0
Scaphopoda Original name/combination 0
Solenogastres Original name/combination 0
Taxon Status # of Records
Taxon Status Relationship Type
Title Author Publication Year Annotation
Determiner(s) # of Records
Collecting Method # of Records
none specified 1149
Occurence
C. B. Stein (Carol B.) [1], D. H. Stansbery (David H.) [2], W. N. Kasson (William N.) [3], M. A. Hoggarth (Michael A.) [4], et al. [5], K. A. Jennings (Karen A.) [6], R. F. Jezerinac (Raymond Felix) [7], K. G. Borror (Kathy G.) [8], R. E. Bowers (Raymond E.) [9], J. J. Jenkinson (John J.) [10], J. E. Stillwell (Joanne E.) [11], R. L. Hughes (Roger L.) [12], J. M. Condit (John M.) [13], J. C. Bryant (John Craig) [14], G. T. Watters (George Thomas) [15], B. L. Prater (Bayliss L.) [16], D. T. Jones (David Tracy) [17], A. E. Spreitzer (August E.) [18], M. B. Trautman (Milton Bernard) [19], W. R. Haag (Wendell R.) [20], C. E. Cichra (Charles E.) [21], J. E. Smith (Joanne E.) [22], D. G. Thompson (Dale G.) [23], J. E. Ditmars (Jon E.) [24], R. L. Denton (Richard L.) [25], C. Lea (Carol) [26], T. M. Berra (Tim M.) [27], W. J. Clench (William J.) [28], R. R. Cicerello (Ron R.) [29], R. Grace (Randall) [30], M. McClusky (Mathew) [31], G. J. Yost (Gary J.) [32], H. R. Eggleston (Harla Ray) [33], R. A. Tubb (Richard A.) [34], C. W. Bier (Charles W.) [35], C. R. Swanson (Clifford R.) [36], students [37], R. Sanders (Randy) [38], B. D. Valentine (Barry D.) [39], J. S. Hine (James Stewart) [40], G. F. Ahrens (Gerald F.) [41], K. A. Heffelfinger (Karen A.) [42], J. A. Hargreaves (Jacqueline A.) [43], J. W. Reese (John W.) [44], E. Secora (Elizabeth) [45], Animal Ecology class [46], C. R. Ciola (Craig R.) [47], K. R. Troutman (K. Roger) [48], B. Stillwell (Bill) [49], S. M. Matthews (Susan M.) [50], C. Noll (Crystal) [51], J. H. Hubschman (Jerry H.) [52], P. Eggleston (Patrick) [53], J. Bissell (James) [54], J. W. Reese (Jack W.) [55], K. Wright (Kirk) [56], C. S. C. Jenkinson (Carolyn S. Cooper) [57], J. K. Bissell (James K.) [58], G. R. Courts (George Roger) [59], R. Vlasik (Robert) [60], E. P. Keferl (Eugene P.) [61], Hine [62], M. E. Havlik (Marian E.) [63], J. W. Reese [64], J. Ditmars (Jon) [65], M. L. Giovanni [66], G. Kerns (Gilbert) [67], R. Thoma (Roger) [68], B. Kellar (Barb) [69], D. S. Franzen (Dorothea S.) [70], C. F. Willis (Charles F.) [71], M. F. Sickinger (Mary F.) [72], R. I. Johnson (Richard I.) [73], N. Rice (Nancy) [74], B. Mollett (Bill) [75], D. Rice (Dan) [76], H. B. Herrington [77], J. Stillwell (Joanne) [78], E. D. Keithan [79], L. D. Saville (Linda D.) [80], C. Martin (Charles) [81], S. H. Taub (Stephen H.) [82], J. M. Sears (James Michael) [83], Ecology 636 class [84], P. M. Eggleston (Patrick M.) [85], E. J. Hambleton (Edson Jorge) [86], R. J. Au [87], M. A. Stansbery [88], D. Nicholas (Dave) [89], J. L. Williams (Jon L.) [90], D. Bickel (David) [91], P. Orndorff (Perry) [92], J. Merritt (John) [93], M. Sickinger [94], N. W. Britt (N. Wilson) [95], D. C. Hines (D. Craig) [96], B. A. Branson (Branley A.) [97], R. Berra (Rita) [98], P. H. Freytag (Paul H.) [99], J. Norrocky (James) [100]